Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

SalmaFX Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

SalmaFX

St. Vincent and the Grenadines.

4.0/5
Regulated by—
Promotion$10 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersSalma Markets LLC Company No: 317 with registered address Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, P.O....
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageUp to 1:500

Your money is at risk

$10Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
Up to 1:500Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

SalmaFX overview: what kind of broker is it?

SalmaFX is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines., founded in 2023.

Traders get Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows and Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to Up to 1:500 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $10 Forex No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

SalmaFX broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerSalmaFX
Regulated by—
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit SalmaFX website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverageUp to 1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$10 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$10 Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+44 7389 102555
Email / Skypesupport@salmamarket.asia
Fax+44 7389 102555
Head officeSalma Markets LLC Company No: 317 with registered address Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Contact formContact SalmaFX

SalmaFX pros and cons

Pros

  • $10 Forex No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows and Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

SalmaFX account types

SalmaFX offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

SalmaFX Broker Review and Updates Information

Stay up-to-date with the latest information and reviews on SalmaFX Broker, a leading online trading platform. Get insights and updates to make informed decisions about your investments.

SalmaFX trading platforms

SalmaFX runs on Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows and Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

Metatrader 4 (MT4) for WindowsDesktop
Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOSMobile
Metatrader 4 (MT4) for AndroidMobile

Stay up to date with the latest information and reviews about SalmaFX Broker. Find detailed insights and updates on SalmaFX Broker to make informed decisions about your investments.

SalmaFX deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is SalmaFX safe and legit?

SalmaFX does not list a regulator on its profile, so treat it as an unregulated broker. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

SalmaFX suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full SalmaFX review

Stay updated on the latest information and reviews about SalmaFX broker. Find out more about their services, features, and any updates that may affect your trading experience.

SalmaFX FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

SalmaFX user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for SalmaFX. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion