Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Altum Brokers Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Altum Brokers

St, Vincent and the Grenadines

4.0/5
Regulated by—
Promotion$25 No Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersAmsa LLC, Euro House, Richmond Hill Road, Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines VC0 100
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:500*

Your money is at risk

$25Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:500*Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

Altum Brokers overview: what kind of broker is it?

Altum Brokers is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in St, Vincent and the Grenadines, founded in 2023.

Traders get MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web), spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to 1:500* and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $25 No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

Altum Brokers broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerAltum Brokers
Regulated by—
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySt, Vincent and the Grenadines
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit Altum Brokers website
Website languagesEnglish, Japanese, Chinese

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:500*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$25 No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$25 Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@altumbrokers.com
Faxsupport@altumbrokers.com
Head officeAmsa LLC, Euro House, Richmond Hill Road, Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines VC0 100
Contact formContact Altum Brokers

Altum Brokers pros and cons

Pros

  • $25 No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web)
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Altum Brokers account types

Altum Brokers offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Altum Brokers: Key Facts

Discover everything you need to know about Altum Brokers: from our comprehensive review to the latest updates and information.

Related:

Official website: Altum Brokers.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Altum Forex Brokers Review and Updates Information

Stay informed with the latest review and updates information about Altum Brokers. Get insights and updates on Altum Brokers to make informed decisions.

Altum Brokers trading platforms

Altum Brokers runs on MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web), which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 5 (MobileMobile
Desktop and Web)Web

Stay up to date with the latest reviews and updates about Altum Brokers. Find comprehensive information and insights about Altum Brokers on our website.

Altum Brokers deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is Altum Brokers safe and legit?

Altum Brokers does not list a regulator on its profile, so treat it as an unregulated broker. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500*.

Our verdict on safety

Altum Brokers suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Altum Brokers review

Altum Brokers provides review and updated information on their services and offerings. Stay informed with the latest news and updates by visiting our page.

Altum Brokers FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Altum Brokers user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Altum Brokers. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion