Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Tamam Brokerage Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

Tamam Brokerage

Uganda

5.0/5
Regulated byTamam Brokerage Services LLC is registered in St. Vincent & the Grenad...
Promotion$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Founded2022
HeadquartersGeorge Courts, Level 2, Nile Ave.Hannington Rd Kampala, Uganda
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:1000*

Your money is at risk

$50Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
1:1000*Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Tamam Brokerage overview: what kind of broker is it?

Tamam Brokerage is an ECN/STP forex and CFD broker based in Uganda, founded in 2022. Regulation: Tamam Brokerage Services LLC is registered in St. Vincent & the Grenadines with Registration Number 2144 LLC 2022.

Traders get MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web), spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:1000* and a $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and Cryptocurrencies (only for global clients).

Tamam Brokerage broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerTamam Brokerage
Regulated byTamam Brokerage Services LLC is registered in St. Vincent & the Grenadines with Registration Number 2144 LLC 2022
Type of brokerECN/STP
CountryUganda
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit Tamam Brokerage website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1:1000*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, GBP, EUR, AUD, ZAR
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and Cryptocurrencies (only for global clients)
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus$50 No Deposit Bonus Promotion
Standard no deposit bonus$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+256 783 880 269, +256 753 244 147
Email / Skypeinfo@tamambrokerage.com
Faxinfo@tamambrokerage.com
Head officeGeorge Courts, Level 2, Nile Ave.Hannington Rd Kampala, Uganda
Contact formContact Tamam Brokerage

Tamam Brokerage pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Tamam Brokerage Services LLC is registered in St. Vincent &...
  • $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, ECN/STP execution
  • MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web)
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 11 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:1000* is very high risk

Tamam Brokerage account types

Tamam Brokerage offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Tamam Brokerage Review and Updates Information

Stay informed with the latest review and updates on Tamam Brokerage. This comprehensive source provides current information to help you make informed decisions.

Tamam Brokerage trading platforms

Tamam Brokerage runs on MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web), which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader 5 (MobileMobile
Desktop and Web)Web

Discover the latest review and updates about Tamam Brokerage, a prominent financial services provider. Stay informed with the most relevant information.

Tamam Brokerage deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofort

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is Tamam Brokerage safe and legit?

Tamam Brokerage is a regulated broker. Tamam Brokerage Services LLC is registered in St. Vincent & the Grenadines with Registration Number 2144 LLC 2022. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:1000*.

Our verdict on safety

Tamam Brokerage suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Tamam Brokerage review

Tamam Brokerage Review: Key Facts

Tamam Brokerage Review 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of Tamam Brokerage, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: Tamam Brokerage.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Legal

Tamam Brokerage Services LLC is registered in St. Vincent & the Grenadines with Registration Number 2144 LLC 2022 at address Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. We also have an office located at George Courts, Level 2, Nile Avenue Hannington Road Kampala, Uganda.
Risk Warning:

Trading margined products is risky. It isn’t suitable for everyone and your capital is at risk. You don’t own or have rights in the underlying assets. Past performance is no indication of future performance and tax laws are subject to change. The information on this website is general in nature and doesn’t take into account your personal objectives, financial circumstances, or needs. Please read our legal documents and ensure you fully understand the risks before you make any trading decisions. We encourage you to seek independent advice.

The information on this site and the products and services offered are not intended for distribution to any person in any country or jurisdiction where such distribution or use would be contrary to local law or regulation.

Tamam Brokerage FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Tamam Brokerage user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Tamam Brokerage. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion