Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

RightFX Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

RightFX

United Kingdom

5.0/5
Regulated byRegistered by the United Kingdom with registration number 13210109
PromotionMT5 DEMO CONTEST
Founded2023
HeadquartersRight Group Financial Limited is at 27, Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX United Kingdom.
Min. deposit$250
Max leverageUp to 1:500

Your money is at risk

2023Founded
$250Minimum deposit
Up to 1:500Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

RightFX overview: what kind of broker is it?

RightFX is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in United Kingdom, founded in 2023. Regulation: Registered by the United Kingdom with registration number 13210109.

Traders get MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to Up to 1:500 and a $250 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current MT5 DEMO CONTEST.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

RightFX broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerRightFX
Regulated byRegistered by the United Kingdom with registration number 13210109
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryUnited Kingdom
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit RightFX website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$250
Maximum leverageUp to 1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotionMT5 DEMO CONTEST
Welcome bonus50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+971 50 873 8696
Email / Skypesupport@rightfx.com
Fax+971 50 873 8696
Head officeRight Group Financial Limited is at 27, Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX United Kingdom.
Contact formContact RightFX

RightFX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Registered by the United Kingdom with registration number 1...
  • MT5 DEMO CONTEST
  • Low $250 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

RightFX account types

RightFX offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $250 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

RightFX Broker Review and Updates Information

Get the latest review and updates on RightFX Broker, including information on services, features, and user feedback. Stay informed and make informed decisions about your trading needs.

RightFX trading platforms

RightFX runs on MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5-Web platformWeb
MT5-AndroidMobile
MT5-WindowsDesktop
MT5-Mac OSMacOS

Stay up to date with the latest information and reviews about RightFX Broker. Find out about the latest updates, news, and reviews to make informed decisions about this brokerage platform.

We are a Leading online forex broker

  • 24 Hour online trading facilities for investors
  • Outstanding 24/7 Customer support and personal Account managers
  • SWAP Free Accounts for all clients on overnight positions.
  • No restrictions on trading Strategies.
  • Quick and easy deposit and withdrawal procedure covers 70+ Countries.
  • Negative balance and price slippage protection

    Fast Execution through our pure ECN processing with direct access to over 20 Interbank trading prices.

Right Group Financial Limited is registered by the United Kingdom with registration number 13210109. The registered office of the Right Group Financial Limited is at 27, Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX United Kingdom.

RightFX deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is RightFX safe and legit?

RightFX is a regulated broker. Registered by the United Kingdom with registration number 13210109. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

RightFX suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full RightFX review

Stay up to date with the latest information and reviews about RightFX Broker. Find all the updates and details you need to know about this broker.

RightFX FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

RightFX user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for RightFX. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion