Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Hankotrade Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Hankotrade

Seychelles

4.0/5
Regulated by—
Promotion25% Rescue Bonus
Founded2019
Headquarters7 Albert Street, Victoria, Seychelles
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:500

Your money is at risk

25%Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
1:500Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Hankotrade overview: what kind of broker is it?

Hankotrade is an STP, ECN forex and CFD broker based in Seychelles, founded in 2019.

Traders get MetaTrader 4 and MT4 Desktop, spreads from 0.0 pips, leverage up to 1:500 and a $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 25% Rescue Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures.

Hankotrade broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerHankotrade
Regulated by—
Type of brokerSTP, ECN
CountrySeychelles
Foundation year2019
WebsiteVisit Hankotrade website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, CAD
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion25% Rescue Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 20 8123 9377
Email / Skypecontactus@hankotrade.com
FaxNot available
Head office7 Albert Street, Victoria, Seychelles
Contact formContact Hankotrade

Hankotrade pros and cons

Pros

  • 25% Rescue Bonus
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips, STP, ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 4 and MT4 Desktop and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Hankotrade account types

Hankotrade offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Hankotrade broker: Key Facts

Discover the truth about Hankotrade broker in our comprehensive review. Uncover its features, trading platforms, account types, and more.

Related:

Official website: Hankotrade.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Hankotrade Broker Review

Hankotrade trading platforms

Hankotrade runs on MetaTrader 4 and MT4 Desktop, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 4Desktop
MT4 DesktopDesktop
MT4 PhoneDesktop
MT4 WebWeb

Is Hankotrade safe and legit?

Hankotrade does not list a regulator on its profile, so treat it as an unregulated broker. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

Hankotrade suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Hankotrade review

Some news

Hankotrade FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Hankotrade user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Hankotrade. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion