Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus →
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Hankotrade Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Hankotrade

Seychelles

4.0/5
Regulated by—
Promotion25% Rescue Bonus
Founded2019
Headquarters7 Albert Street, Victoria, Seychelles
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:500

Your money is at risk

25%Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
1:500Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Hankotrade overview: what kind of broker is it?

Hankotrade is an STP, ECN forex and CFD broker based in Seychelles, founded in 2019.

Traders get MetaTrader 4 and MT4 Desktop, spreads from 0.0 pips, leverage up to 1:500 and a $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 25% Rescue Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures.

Hankotrade broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerHankotrade
Regulated by—
Type of brokerSTP, ECN
CountrySeychelles
Foundation year2019
WebsiteVisit Hankotrade website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, CAD
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion25% Rescue Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 20 8123 9377
Email / Skypecontactus@hankotrade.com
FaxNot available
Head office7 Albert Street, Victoria, Seychelles
Contact formContact Hankotrade

Hankotrade pros and cons

Pros

  • 25% Rescue Bonus
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips, STP, ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 4 and MT4 Desktop and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Hankotrade account types

Hankotrade offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Hankotrade broker: Key Facts

Discover the truth about Hankotrade broker in our comprehensive review. Uncover its features, trading platforms, account types, and more.

Related:

Official website: Hankotrade.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Hankotrade Broker Review

Hankotrade trading platforms

Hankotrade runs on MetaTrader 4 and MT4 Desktop, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 4Desktop
MT4 DesktopDesktop
MT4 PhoneDesktop
MT4 WebWeb

Is Hankotrade safe and legit?

Hankotrade does not list a regulator on its profile, so treat it as an unregulated broker. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

Hankotrade suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Hankotrade review

Hankotrade is an online forex and CFD broker based in Seychelles that has operated since 2019. This review looks at its accounts, platform, bonuses and safety in plain English. Our goal is to help you decide if it fits your trading style.

Forex trading carries a high level of risk. You can lose some or all of your money, so read every section before you open a live account.

Hankotrade Review: Quick Overview

Hankotrade offers an STP and ECN model, which means orders go to liquidity providers instead of being held by the broker. It lists spreads from 0.0 pips and maximum leverage of 1:500. The minimum deposit is only 10, so beginners can start small.

The website is in English. The broker accepts base currencies in USD, EUR and CAD. Its main trading platform is MetaTrader 4.

Key facts at a glance

FeatureDetails
Broker nameHankotrade
Year established2019
CountrySeychelles
Address7 Albert Street, Victoria, Seychelles
Broker typeSTP, ECN
Minimum deposit10
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreadFrom 0.0 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, CAD
PlatformMetaTrader 4 (desktop, web, mobile)
RegulationNone listed
Our rating4.0 out of 5

Regulation and Client Safety

This is the most important point for any trader. Our data shows that Hankotrade has no financial regulation. That means no regulator is listed to oversee its conduct or handle disputes.

Trading with an unregulated broker adds extra risk. You have fewer ways to seek help if something goes wrong. Always check the broker's legal documents on the official website before you deposit.

On the positive side, the broker states that it offers segregated accounts. In general, this means client money is kept apart from company funds. It is a useful step, but it does not replace a licence from a strong regulator.

You can compare licensed options in our list of the best forex brokers. If you want to learn how regulators protect traders, the Investopedia forex guide explains the basics.

Account Types and Trading Conditions

Hankotrade provides several account options. This gives traders with different budgets and beliefs a way to join. The list below shows what the broker offers.

  • Mini accounts: good for small deposits and low-risk practice.
  • VIP accounts: built for larger traders who want special conditions.
  • Islamic (swap-free) accounts: no overnight swap fees for traders who follow Sharia principles.
  • Managed accounts: a way to let others trade for you. Check all fees and terms first.
  • Free demo account: practise with virtual money before you risk real funds.

Spreads, leverage and costs

The broker lists minimum spreads of 0.0 pips. This is common on ECN-style accounts. Brokers often add a commission on such accounts, so check the full fee table on the official website.

Maximum leverage is 1:500. High leverage can boost gains, but it can also magnify losses very fast. New traders should use much lower leverage than the maximum.

We do not have exact figures for commissions, swaps or withdrawal fees. Please confirm these costs directly with the broker before you fund your account.

Trading Platform and Tools

Hankotrade uses MetaTrader 4, one of the most popular platforms in the world. You can use it on Windows through the MT4 desktop app. You can also trade in a browser with MT4 Web or on your phone with the MT4 mobile app.

MT4 offers charts, indicators and automated trading tools. Many traders like its simple layout and large online community. If you are new to the platform, the BabyPips forex school has free lessons.

Trading styles allowed

Hankotrade allows several popular styles. These include hedging, scalping and news trading. That is helpful for active traders who open many short trades or trade around big economic events.

Execution speed and slippage can change during news. Test your strategy on the demo account first, then start with a small live amount.

Markets You Can Trade

The broker gives access to a wide range of markets. This lets you spread your trades across different assets. Here is what Hankotrade lists:

  • Forex currencies
  • Cryptocurrency
  • Commodities
  • Indices
  • Stocks
  • Bonds
  • Futures

Not every instrument may be open on every account type. Check the contract specifications inside MT4 for exact details. If crypto is your main interest, see our guide to the best cryptocurrency brokers.

Hankotrade Bonuses and Promotions

Hankotrade lists a 100% Welcome Bonus and a 25% Rescue Bonus. A welcome bonus usually adds extra credit to your first deposit. A rescue bonus is meant to give you extra credit after a losing period.

The broker does not offer a no deposit bonus. If you want to try trading without paying anything, look at our page on the forex no deposit bonus offers from other brokers.

Bonuses always come with terms. These can include trading volume rules and limits on withdrawals. Read the full conditions on the official site, because a large bonus can lock your funds for a long time.

Pros and Cons of Hankotrade

ProsCons
Low minimum deposit of 10No regulation listed
Spreads from 0.0 pipsFees and commissions need checking
Leverage up to 1:500High leverage raises risk
Islamic, VIP, mini and managed accountsOnly MetaTrader 4 is offered
Wide range of tradable marketsWebsite available in English only
Free demo account and segregated accountsNo no deposit bonus

Who Should Consider Hankotrade?

Hankotrade may suit traders who want a low entry cost and many account types. Scalpers and news traders may like the open trading rules. Muslim traders may value the swap-free option.

It may not suit people who put safety first. The lack of regulation is a serious point. Canadian traders can also compare local choices in our guide to the best forex brokers in Canada.

Tips before you open an account

  1. Open the free demo account and test the platform.
  2. Read the full terms for bonuses, fees and withdrawals.
  3. Start with a small deposit that you can afford to lose.
  4. Use stop-loss orders and keep leverage low.
  5. Test a small withdrawal early to check how it works.

Final Verdict on Hankotrade

Hankotrade offers a low minimum deposit, ECN-style spreads, MT4 and a long list of markets. Our rating is 4.0 out of 5. The missing regulation is the main weakness, so careful traders should think twice.

If you decide to continue, try the demo first and invest only money you can afford to lose. Visit the official website to confirm the latest terms before you open a live account.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Hankotrade regulated?

Our data shows that Hankotrade has no financial regulation. This means no regulator is listed to oversee it. Check the official website and legal documents before you deposit.

What is the minimum deposit at Hankotrade?

The minimum deposit is 10. This makes it easy to start with a small amount. Confirm the exact currency and any payment fees on the official site.

Does Hankotrade offer a no deposit bonus?

No, Hankotrade does not offer a no deposit bonus. It lists a 100% Welcome Bonus and a 25% Rescue Bonus instead. Read the bonus terms carefully before you accept any offer.

Which trading platform does Hankotrade use?

Hankotrade uses MetaTrader 4. You can trade on desktop, in a web browser or on a mobile phone. The platform supports hedging, scalping and news trading.

Is Hankotrade good for beginners?

Hankotrade has a low minimum deposit, a free demo account and mini accounts, which help new traders practise. However, the lack of regulation and the 1:500 leverage add risk. Beginners should use the demo first and keep their trade sizes small.

Hankotrade FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Hankotrade user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Hankotrade. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.