Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

FXFair Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

FXFair

St. Vincent and the Grenadines

4.0/5
Regulated byRegistered in the Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. SVG IBC number: 21...
Promotion80% Deposit Bonus
Founded2020
HeadquartersBeachmont Business Centre, 358, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Min. deposit$51
Max leverageUp to 1:1000

Your money is at risk

80%Bonus
$51Minimum deposit
Up to 1:1000Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

FXFair overview: what kind of broker is it?

FXFair is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines, founded in 2020. Regulation: Registered in the Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. SVG IBC number: 21238 IBC 2013.

Traders get MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to Up to 1:1000 and a $51 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 80% Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

FXFair broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerFXFair
Regulated byRegistered in the Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. SVG IBC number: 21238 IBC 2013
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines
Foundation year2020
WebsiteVisit FXFair website
Website languagesEnglish, Japanese

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$51
Maximum leverageUp to 1:1000
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion80% Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus80% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$25 No Deposit Account Opening Bonus

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypeinfo@fxfair.com
FaxNot available
Head officeBeachmont Business Centre, 358, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Contact formContact FXFair

FXFair pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Registered in the Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. SVG IBC...
  • 80% Deposit Bonus
  • Low $51 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5 and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to Up to 1:1000 is very high risk

FXFair account types

FXFair offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $51 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

FXFair Broker Review and Updates Information

Discover the latest review and update information about FXFair Broker, providing valuable insights into their services, features, and offerings. Stay informed and make informed decisions with FXFair Broker.

FXFair trading platforms

FXFair runs on MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4Desktop
MetaTrader5Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT4 WebTerminalWeb
MT4 AndroidMobile
MT4 iPhone TraderMobile
MT4 iPad TraderMobile
MT4 MultiTerminalWeb

Since the other day, we have repeatedly warned AssassinFX (hereinafter referred to as "ASN"), but ASN has not taken any action in response to our request (contact). (Confirmation at midnight on July 17, 2023)

Our company and ASN have a relationship of white label provider and provider on the trading platform provider MetaQuotes, however because of the true

nature of this relationship, we are merely an intermediary for MetaQuotes' system, and have no capital relationship, exchange operation, or any other

relationship with ASN.

We are currently considering legal measures to deal with ASN's problems, which have significantly damaged our company's reputation and business.

In addition, although ASN's MT4 system is operated on the same cloud service due to the MT4 license, all business data, including all customer data

(including transaction data), is managed on a separate cloud service.

Therefore, please be assured that there will be no impact on our exchange operations from the ASN side.

Thank you for your continued support of FXFair.

This website is owned and operated by Fair Group. The group includes the following companies:

[FXFair] Location: Beachmont Business Centre, 358, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines

FX Fair is an international operating company registered in the Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. SVG IBC number: 21238 IBC 2013

Since FX Fair is not under the supervision of JFSA (Financial Services Agency), it is not involved in any business that is considered to be the provision of financial products or solicitation to financial services, and this website is not intended exclusively for residents of Japan.

FXFair deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is FXFair safe and legit?

FXFair is a regulated broker. Registered in the Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. SVG IBC number: 21238 IBC 2013. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:1000.

Our verdict on safety

FXFair suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full FXFair review

Stay updated with the latest information and reviews about FXFair broker. Find out all you need to know about FXFair broker including updates and reviews.

FXFair FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

FXFair user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for FXFair. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion