Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

4xC Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

4xC

Cook Islands

5.0/5
Regulated byFSC (Financial Supervisory Commission)
Promotion100% Risk Free Trade
Founded2018
HeadquartersGlobal House, Avarua, Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:500

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
1:500Max leverage
0.0Pips from

4xC overview: what kind of broker is it?

4xC is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Cook Islands, founded in 2018. Regulation: FSC (Financial Supervisory Commission).

Traders get MetaTrader 4 (MT4) and MetaTrader 5 (MT5), spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:500 and a $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Risk Free Trade.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures.

4xC broker specifications

Company and regulation

Broker4xC
Regulated byFSC (Financial Supervisory Commission)
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryCook Islands
Foundation year2018
WebsiteVisit 4xC website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesEUR / USD / GBP
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Risk Free Trade
Welcome bonus100% Risk Free Trade
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 203 514 9306
Email / Skypeinfo@4XC.com
FaxNot available
Head officeGlobal House, Avarua, Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Contact formContact 4xC

4xC pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: FSC (Financial Supervisory Commission)
  • 100% Risk Free Trade
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 4 (MT4) and MetaTrader 5 (MT5) and more platforms
  • Islamic, VIP and managed accounts
  • 8 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

4xC account types

4xC offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountSTP/ECN/NDD
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

4xC trading platforms

4xC runs on MetaTrader 4 (MT4) and MetaTrader 5 (MT5), which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 4 (MT4)Desktop
MetaTrader 5 (MT5)Desktop
Mobile MT4Mobile
Web Platforms and More Trading PlatformsWeb

trading platform with our comprehensive 4xC Broker review

4xC deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank transfercredit cardUnionPay

E-wallets

SkrillNetellerWesternUnionFasapay

Crypto

Bitcoin

Is 4xC safe and legit?

4xC is a regulated broker. FSC (Financial Supervisory Commission). The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

4xC suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

4xC FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

4xC user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for 4xC. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion