Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus →
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

4xC Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

4xC

Cook Islands

5.0/5
Regulated byFSC (Financial Supervisory Commission)
Promotion100% Risk Free Trade
Founded2018
HeadquartersGlobal House, Avarua, Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:500

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
1:500Max leverage
0.0Pips from

4xC overview: what kind of broker is it?

4xC is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Cook Islands, founded in 2018. Regulation: FSC (Financial Supervisory Commission).

Traders get MetaTrader 4 (MT4) and MetaTrader 5 (MT5), spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:500 and a $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Risk Free Trade.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures.

4xC broker specifications

Company and regulation

Broker4xC
Regulated byFSC (Financial Supervisory Commission)
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryCook Islands
Foundation year2018
WebsiteVisit 4xC website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesEUR / USD / GBP
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Risk Free Trade
Welcome bonus100% Risk Free Trade
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 203 514 9306
Email / Skypeinfo@4XC.com
FaxNot available
Head officeGlobal House, Avarua, Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Contact formContact 4xC

4xC pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: FSC (Financial Supervisory Commission)
  • 100% Risk Free Trade
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 4 (MT4) and MetaTrader 5 (MT5) and more platforms
  • Islamic, VIP and managed accounts
  • 8 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

4xC account types

4xC offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountSTP/ECN/NDD
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

4xC trading platforms

4xC runs on MetaTrader 4 (MT4) and MetaTrader 5 (MT5), which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 4 (MT4)Desktop
MetaTrader 5 (MT5)Desktop
Mobile MT4Mobile
Web Platforms and More Trading PlatformsWeb

4xC Broker: Key Facts

The top trading platform with our comprehensive 4xC Broker review. Learn about the best features, tools, and resources for successful trading.

Related:

Official website: 4xC.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

trading platform with our comprehensive 4xC Broker review

4xC deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank transfercredit cardUnionPay

E-wallets

SkrillNetellerWesternUnionFasapay

Crypto

Bitcoin

Is 4xC safe and legit?

4xC is a regulated broker. FSC (Financial Supervisory Commission). The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

4xC suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full 4xC review

This 4xc review gives you a clear, balanced look at a forex broker that started in 2018. We cover regulation, platforms, account types, costs, funding options and the bonus on offer. Read it before you decide whether this broker fits your trading style.

What Is 4xC and Who Is It For?

4xC is an online forex and CFD broker that opened in 2018. Its address is Global House, Avarua, Rarotonga, in the Cook Islands. The website is available in English only.

The broker works as an STP/ECN broker. In simple terms, this means orders are passed on to liquidity providers instead of being held against the client. Many active traders like this model because it can mean tighter spreads.

4xC suits traders who want a low entry point and a wide choice of tools. It also suits people who need Islamic accounts or like to trade with MetaTrader. Beginners can start with a free demo account and learn without risking money.

4xC Key Facts at a Glance

The table below sums up the main details from our data. Always confirm the latest terms on the official website before you open an account.

FeatureDetails
Broker typeSTP/ECN
Established2018
CountryCook Islands
RegulatorFSC (Financial Supervisory Commission)
Minimum deposit10 (check the currency on the official site)
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreadFrom 0.0 pips
Base currenciesEUR, USD, GBP
PlatformsMT4, MT5, mobile MT4, web platforms
Demo accountYes
Islamic (swap-free) accountYes
No deposit bonusNo

Is 4xC Regulated and Safe?

4xC lists the FSC (Financial Supervisory Commission) as its regulator. The company is based in the Cook Islands. Offshore regulation is often lighter than rules in the UK, the EU or Australia.

That does not make a broker bad, but it does mean you should take extra care. Check what investor protection applies to you, and read the client agreement closely. Start with a small deposit and test withdrawals early.

The broker states that it keeps client money in segregated accounts. This means client funds are held apart from the company's own money. It is a useful safety step, yet it is not a guarantee against loss.

If you want to compare regulation levels, see our list of the best forex brokers. It helps you judge how this broker stacks up against others.

Platforms and Account Types at 4xC

Trading platforms

4xC offers MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5, plus a mobile MT4 app and web platforms. These tools are popular worldwide and easy to learn. You can trade from a desktop, a browser or your phone.

The broker allows hedging, scalping and news trading. That gives you freedom to use many strategies. Always check the rules around news events, since spreads can widen fast.

Account options

The 4xC account range includes mini accounts that run on STP/ECN/NDD execution. VIP accounts and managed accounts are also listed. A swap-free Islamic account is available for traders who cannot earn or pay interest.

  • Free demo account: practise with virtual money first.
  • Islamic account: no swap charges on open positions.
  • VIP account: aimed at larger or more active clients.
  • Managed account: a professional trades on your behalf, which carries added risk.

Costs, Leverage and Markets

4xC advertises spreads from 0.0 pips. Spreads that low usually come with a commission on ECN-style accounts. Our data does not list commission rates, so check the full fee schedule before you trade.

Maximum leverage is 1:500. High leverage can magnify gains, but it can also magnify losses very fast. New traders should use much lower leverage than the maximum.

You can trade forex currencies, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds and futures. This range lets you spread your attention across several markets. If you are new to the basics, Investopedia's forex guide explains how currency trading works.

Deposits and Withdrawals

The minimum deposit is 10, which keeps the entry cost low. Base currencies are EUR, USD and GBP. Pick the one that matches your bank to avoid extra conversion fees.

4xC supports the same methods for funding and withdrawals:

  • Bank transfer
  • Credit card
  • Skrill and Neteller
  • Western Union
  • UnionPay
  • Fasapay
  • Bitcoin

Crypto support is handy if you already hold coins. For more options, read our guide to the best cryptocurrency brokers. Fees and processing times are not listed in our data, so confirm them with support.

The 100% Risk Free Trade Bonus

4xC promotes a 100% Risk Free Trade as its welcome offer. It also counts as the broker's other bonus. There is no no-deposit bonus at this broker.

We do not have the exact terms, such as eligible accounts, limits or how a loss is covered. Read the official conditions before you rely on it. Remember that a bonus never removes market risk.

If you want to trade without depositing, browse our page on the forex no deposit bonus offers from other brokers.

4xC Pros and Cons

ProsCons
Low minimum deposit of 10Offshore FSC regulation only
Spreads from 0.0 pipsWebsite in English only
MT4, MT5 and web tradingNo no-deposit bonus
Islamic and demo accountsBonus terms need careful reading
Many funding methods, including Bitcoin1:500 leverage raises risk

Final Thoughts on 4xC

4xC offers a low deposit, fast platforms and flexible account types. The main concern is its offshore regulation, so test the service with a small amount first. Open a demo account, check the terms and trade only with money you can afford to lose.

New to trading? The free lessons at BabyPips are a good place to build your skills. Contact the broker at info@4XC.com or +44 203 514 9306 if you need answers before you start. Forex and CFD trading is risky, and you can lose your capital.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is 4xC a legit forex broker?

4xC lists the FSC (Financial Supervisory Commission) in the Cook Islands as its regulator and has operated since 2018. Offshore oversight is lighter than in many major regions. Do your own checks and begin with a small deposit.

What is the minimum deposit at 4xC?

The listed minimum deposit is 10. Check the official website to confirm the currency and any account-specific limits. Base currencies include EUR, USD and GBP.

Does 4xC offer a no deposit bonus?

No, 4xC does not offer a no deposit bonus. It promotes a 100% Risk Free Trade as its welcome bonus instead. Read the official terms to see how it works.

Which trading platforms does 4xC support?

4xC supports MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, a mobile MT4 app and web platforms. You can trade from desktop, browser or phone. A free demo account lets you test the tools first.

Can I trade with an Islamic account at 4xC?

Yes, 4xC offers swap-free Islamic accounts for traders who avoid interest. This means no swap charges on open positions. Ask support about any other fees before you open the account.

4xC FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

4xC user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for 4xC. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.