Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

TREX Global Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

TREX Global

St Vincent & Grenadines

5.0/5
Regulated byTREX Global is regulated by NFA (License number: 0529711)
Promotion$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Founded2008
HeadquartersFloor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd Building, James Street, Kingstown, St Vincent & Grenadines
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:500*

Your money is at risk

$50Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:500*Max leverage
0.0Pips from

TREX Global overview: what kind of broker is it?

TREX Global is an ECN/STP forex and CFD broker based in St Vincent & Grenadines, founded in 2008. Regulation: TREX Global is regulated by NFA (License number: 0529711).

Traders get TREX Global Platforms and Platforms Features, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:500* and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex, Commodities, Indices, Equities, Energies, Cryptocurrency, Crypto Trade.

TREX Global broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerTREX Global
Regulated byTREX Global is regulated by NFA (License number: 0529711)
Type of brokerECN/STP
CountrySt Vincent & Grenadines
Foundation year2008
WebsiteVisit TREX Global website
Website languagesEnglish, Chinese

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:500*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, GBP, EUR, JPY, THB, ZAR
Tradable instrumentsForex, Commodities, Indices, Equities, Energies, Cryptocurrency, Crypto Trade
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus50% Forex Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypecs@trexglobals.com
FaxNot available
Head officeFloor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd Building, James Street, Kingstown, St Vincent & Grenadines
Contact formContact TREX Global

TREX Global pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: TREX Global is regulated by NFA (License number: 0529711)
  • $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, ECN/STP execution
  • TREX Global Platforms and Platforms Features
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

TREX Global account types

TREX Global offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Instant deposit and withdrawal amount being credited within an average of 30 minutes

Online live real-time analysis and instructions given by investment experts

7*24 customer service in English/Vietnamese

Trex Limited forex trade platforms

TREX Global takes investors’ need for online trading and trend analysis into full consideration, and develops platforms-TREX Global to diversify its trading models and satisfy different client’s needs for day trading, position trading and swing trading

Platform features:

√Transaction concluded in 0.3 second

√Stop-loss/take-profit orders, entry orders

√One-click trading

√Price history query

TREX Global trading platforms

TREX Global offers TREX Global Platforms and Platforms Features. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

TREX Global PlatformsDesktop
Platforms FeaturesDesktop

Trex Limited (Trex trade) was established in December 2008 and its head office is located in St. Vincent and the Grenadines.

TREX Global International Co., Ltd. (TREX Global for short) is an international top global financial service broker.It is established according to the laws of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. It is an NFA, FSC and MSB - licensed company committed to building the world’s best trading experience. TREX Global is a global, multi-asset broker offering clients access to a nimble and powerful service for trading CFDs on Crypto, Forex, Commodities, Indices, Shares.

Since its inception in 2008, TREX Limited has been highly favored by investors. Trex Limited provides customers with trading products, such as gold, foreign exchange, crude oil, etc.

TREX Global deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is TREX Global safe and legit?

TREX Global is a regulated broker. TREX Global is regulated by NFA (License number: 0529711). The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500*.

Our verdict on safety

TREX Global suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full TREX Global review

Since its inception, TREX trade always provides excellent products and services, which has won widespread recognition among investors. So it has won many honors and awards, e.g. “Huazun Award-Best Forex Investment Service Platform�, “Outstanding Customer Service Award�

TREX Global FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

TREX Global user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for TREX Global. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion