Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Easy Way Global Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Easy Way Global

Malaysia

4.0/5
Regulated byRegulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority Malaysia with ref...
Promotion50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersUnit Level 12F (1), Main office Tower, Financial Park Labuan, Jalan Merdeka, 87000 Federal Territory...
Min. deposit$50
Max leverage1:500*

Your money is at risk

50%Bonus
$50Minimum deposit
1:500*Max leverage
0.2Pips from

Easy Way Global overview: what kind of broker is it?

Easy Way Global is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Malaysia, founded in 2023. Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority Malaysia with reference number LL17517.

Traders get MetaTrader 5 for Desktop and MetaTrader 5 WebTerminal, spreads from 0.2 Pips, leverage up to 1:500* and a $50 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 50% Welcome Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

Easy Way Global broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerEasy Way Global
Regulated byRegulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority Malaysia with reference number LL17517.
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryMalaysia
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit Easy Way Global website
Website languagesEnglish, Chinese, Indonesian, Malay and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$50
Maximum leverage1:500*
Minimum spreads0.2 Pips
Base currenciesUSD and EUR
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+60392122124
Email / Skypeabuse@easywayglobalfx.com
Faxabuse@easywayglobalfx.com
Head officeUnit Level 12F (1), Main office Tower, Financial Park Labuan, Jalan Merdeka, 87000 Federal Territory of Labuan - Malaysia
Contact formContact Easy Way Global

Easy Way Global pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority Malaysia with ref...
  • 50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
  • Low $50 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.2 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 5 for Desktop and MetaTrader 5 WebTerminal and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Easy Way Global account types

Easy Way Global offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $50 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Easy Way Global Review: Key Facts

Easy Way Global Review 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of Easy Way Global, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: Easy Way Global.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Easy Way Global Limited offers trading on Foreign Exchange (‘Forex’ or ‘FX’) and Contracts for Difference (‘CFDs’), which are complex financial products that are traded on margin. They carry a high level of risk since leverage can work both to your advantage and disadvantage. As a result, these products may not be suitable for all investors, as loss of all invested capital may occur. You should not risk more than you are prepared to lose. Before deciding to trade, you need to ensure that you understand the risks involved and consider your investment objectives and level of experience. Seek independent advice, if necessary.

Easy way global limited does not issue advice, recommendations or opinions in relation to acquiring, holding or disposing of a CFD. Easy way global limited is not a financial advisor and all services are provided on an execution-only basis. This communication is not an offer or solicitation to enter into a transaction and shall not be construed as such.

This website is not directed at any jurisdiction and is not intended for any use that would be contrary to local law or regulation.

By using easywayglobalfx you agree to use our cookies to enhance your experience.

Easy Way Global Limited is authorized and regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority Malaysia with reference number LL17517.

Easy Way Global trading platforms

Easy Way Global runs on MetaTrader 5 for Desktop and MetaTrader 5 WebTerminal, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 5 for DesktopDesktop
MetaTrader 5 WebTerminalWeb
Metatrader 5 For MobileMobile

Ever since our establishment, Easy way global limited has successfully expanded to serve retail and institutional clients in more than 32 countries – and we are still growing.

Easy Way Global Limited, are leading online trading service providers, and offering investment services for trading with Forex and CFDs on indices CFDs, metals CFDs, energies.

What we do

We give you simple and fast access to the financial markets. We provide you with the most optimal tools to do the job. Advanced efficient technology. The best products on the market.

Everything we do is designed with you in mind. We understand that we can only be successful if you are successful.

Why choose Easy Way Global Limited?

Why not choose Easy Way Global Limited? Ask yourself, “What are you looking for from a broker?” You’d probably make a shortlist including the below, and we tick all these boxes

Easy Way Global deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is Easy Way Global safe and legit?

Easy Way Global is a regulated broker. Regulated by the Labuan Financial Services Authority Malaysia with reference number LL17517. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500*.

Our verdict on safety

Easy Way Global suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Easy Way Global review

Easy Way Global Review and Updates Information

Stay updated with the latest reviews and information about Easy Way Global through our comprehensive updates. Keep track of all the developments and news related to Easy Way Global.

Easy Way Global FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Easy Way Global user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Easy Way Global. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion