Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Vonway Forex Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Vonway Forex

Hong Kong

4.0/5
Regulated byVonway Global Limited which is a company Incorporated in Hong Kong und...
Promotion$15 Free No Deposit Bonus
Founded2022
HeadquartersRoom 606, 6/F, Hollywood Centre, 77-91 Queen’s Road West, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:2000*

Your money is at risk

$15Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:2000*Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

Vonway Forex overview: what kind of broker is it?

Vonway Forex is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Hong Kong, founded in 2022. Regulation: Vonway Global Limited which is a company Incorporated in Hong Kong under CR No 2563823.

Traders get MetaTrader4 and cTrader, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to 1:2000* and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $15 Free No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

Vonway Forex broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerVonway Forex
Regulated byVonway Global Limited which is a company Incorporated in Hong Kong under CR No 2563823
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryHong Kong
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit Vonway Forex website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:2000*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesUSD, AUD, EUR, GBP, SGD, NZD, JPY, CHF, HKD, CAD.
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$15 Free No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$15 Free No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypeinfo@vonwayforex.com
FaxNot available
Head officeRoom 606, 6/F, Hollywood Centre, 77-91 Queen’s Road West, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
Contact formContact Vonway Forex

Vonway Forex pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Vonway Global Limited which is a company Incorporated in Ho...
  • $15 Free No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader4 and cTrader and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:2000* is very high risk

Vonway Forex account types

Vonway Forex offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Vonway is able to offer market pricing and some of the best trading conditions through the MT4 platforms by providing clients with Raw Pricing.

The Raw Pricing environment allows you to trade on institutional grade pricing on almost the same level of the world’s leading execution venues. Executable Streaming Prices (ESP) are sent from Vonway pricing providers to us and offered to our clients with no dealing desk, price manipulation or requotes. Vonway is the Forex CFD provider of choice for high volume traders, scalpers and robots who demand the tight spreads and best possible execution.

64 Currencies & Metals + 15 CFDs

Trade 64 currency pairs plus 15 major equity indices including the FTSE 100, S&P/ASX 200 and Dow Jones Index 24 hours a day with a spread of 1 point.

Leverage up to 1:500

Accounts go up to 1:500 leverage on the Vonway MetaTrader 4 platforms. Traders can use higher leverage to suit their trading style and get the best out of their manual and automated trading strategies.

All Major Account Currencies Supported

We know some traders prefer to deal in their local currency. We give traders the option to open an account in 1 of 10 supported base currencies: USD, AUD, EUR, GBP, SGD, NZD, JPY, CHF, HKD, CAD.

Vonway Forex trading platforms

Vonway Forex runs on MetaTrader4 and cTrader, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT4 WebTerminalWeb
MT4 AndroidMobile
MT4 iPhone TraderMobile
MT4 iPad TraderMobile
MT4 MultiTerminalWeb
WebTrader (MT5 for IOS/Android/Webtrader)Mobile

Vonway Forex Raw Spread account offers some of the lowest possible spreads available. Our average EUR/USD spread is 0.1 pips, with only a small commission of $7 per lot payable per side. With Deep liquidity and fast execution, Vonway Raw Spread account was built for day traders, scalpers and expert advisors.

Vonway Forex MetaTrader 4 Raw Spread servers are located in the Equinix NY4 data center in New York, bringing you closer to our bridge, eliminating any unnecessary latency. Vonway MetaTrader 4 platforms are the preferred choice for active day traders and scalpers globally.

Vonway Forex deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is Vonway Forex safe and legit?

Vonway Forex is a regulated broker. Vonway Global Limited which is a company Incorporated in Hong Kong under CR No 2563823. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:2000*.

Our verdict on safety

Vonway Forex suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Vonway Forex review

Vonway Forex Review: Key Facts

Vonway Forex Review 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of Vonway Forex, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: Vonway Forex.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

The latest review and updates on Vonway Forex

The Vonway MetaTrader 4  server is located in the Equinix NY4 data centre in New York. The NY4 data centre referred to as a financial ecosystem is home to over 600 buy and sell side firms, exchanges, trading venues, market data and service providers. The MetaTrader 4 server is cross connected to our Communication Network to ensure low latency and the fast execution of your trades via Vownay trading environment.

The Vonway MetaTrader 4 trade servers have latency of less than 1 millisecond to major VPS providers either collocated in the NY4 data centre or through dedicated lines to nearby data centres.This low latency environment is ideal for automated and High Frequency Trading and scalping.

Spreads from 0.0 pips

Vonway boasts some of the tightest spreads of all forex brokers globally. Spreads start at 0.0 pips on the MetaTrader 4 platforms with the average on EURUSD being 0.1 pips 24/5. This is currently one of the tightest average EURUSD spread globally.

Vonway Forex pricing connector, aggregates a  mix from up to 25 different prices providers, that means that we are always able to source the best price  for our clients and keep our spreads tight, especially during high volatility times such as news announcements..

No Restrictions on Trading – Scalping Allowed

Vonway MetaTrader 4 platforms have no restrictions on trading. We have some of the best trading conditions for scalping and high frequency trading globally, allowing traders to place orders between the spread as there is no minimum order distance and a freeze level of 0. This means orders including stop loss orders can be placed as close to the market price as you like.

Traders can also hedge positions as there is no first in first out (FIFO) rule with Vonway. Traders do not pay margin on hedged trades and enjoy the benefits of margin netting.

Level II Pricing – Market Depth

Depth of market shows the full range of executable prices coming directly from our prices providers. Depth of market offers complete transparency of the liquidity of each currency pair by showing the available volumes for each price level at any given time. High liquidity, asynchronous spot prices and low latency guarantee the tightest possible spreads.

Vonway Forex FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Vonway Forex user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Vonway Forex. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion