Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

CryptoAltum Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating0.7/5
Bonus offer

CryptoAltum

Marshall Islands

0.7/5
Regulated byRegistration Number 105062, Marshall Islands
Promotion100% Crypto and Forex First Deposit Bonu...
Founded2019
HeadquartersTrust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road Majuro, Ajeltake Island Republic of the Marshall Island, MH9696...
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:500 Crypto and Forex

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:500 Crypto and ForexMax leverage
0.0Pips from

CryptoAltum overview: what kind of broker is it?

CryptoAltum is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Marshall Islands, founded in 2019. Regulation: Registration Number 105062, Marshall Islands.

Traders get MT5 for PC and MT5 for Mac, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:500 Crypto and Forex and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Crypto and Forex First Deposit Bonus 50% Crypto and Forex Second Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include 60+ Crypto Pairs, Forex, Metals, Indices.

CryptoAltum broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerCryptoAltum
Regulated byRegistration Number 105062, Marshall Islands
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryMarshall Islands
Foundation year2019
WebsiteVisit CryptoAltum website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:500 Crypto and Forex
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesBTC | ETH | XRP | LTC | BCH | UST
Tradable instruments60+ Crypto Pairs, Forex, Metals, Indices
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Crypto and Forex First Deposit Bonus 50% Crypto and Forex Second Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% First Time Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@cryptoaltum.com
Faxsupport@cryptoaltum.com
Head officeTrust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road Majuro, Ajeltake Island Republic of the Marshall Island, MH96960
Contact formContact CryptoAltum

CryptoAltum pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Registration Number 105062, Marshall Islands
  • 100% Crypto and Forex First Deposit Bonus 50% Crypto and Forex Second Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5 for PC and MT5 for Mac and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

CryptoAltum account types

CryptoAltum offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

CryptoAltum review: Key Facts

Discover the latest CryptoAltum review, ratings, and updates. Stay informed about this leading cryptocurrency trading platform.

Related:

Official website: CryptoAltum.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

CryptoAltum Review, Rating and Updates Information

CryptoAltum trading platforms

CryptoAltum runs on MT5 for PC and MT5 for Mac, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5 for PCDesktop
MT5 for MacMacOS
MT5 Web TraderWeb
MT5 for AndroidMobile
MT5 for IOSMobile

CryptoAltum deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Crypto

Bitcoin (BTC) Bitcoin Cash (BCH) Ethereum (ETH) Ripple (XRP) Litecoin (LTC) Tether (USDT)

Is CryptoAltum safe and legit?

CryptoAltum is a regulated broker. Registration Number 105062, Marshall Islands. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500 Crypto and Forex.

Our verdict on safety

CryptoAltum suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

0.7out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

CryptoAltum FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

CryptoAltum user reviews

0.70 reviews

No trader reviews yet for CryptoAltum. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion