Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

WeTrade Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating1.7/5
Bonus offer

WeTrade

St. Vincent & the Grenadines

1.7/5
Regulated bySVG with number 25198 IBC 2018
Promotion100% Deposits Welcome Bonus
Founded2015
HeadquartersFirst Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd Building, P. O Box 1574, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincen...
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:1000

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:1000Max leverage
0.0Pips from

WeTrade overview: what kind of broker is it?

WeTrade is an ECN/STD forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent & the Grenadines, founded in 2015. Regulation: SVG with number 25198 IBC 2018.

Traders get MT4 Desktop and MT4 Multi Terminal, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:1000 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Deposits Welcome Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs.

WeTrade broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerWeTrade
Regulated bySVG with number 25198 IBC 2018
Type of brokerECN/STD
CountrySt. Vincent & the Grenadines
Foundation year2015
WebsiteVisit WeTrade website
Website languagesEnglish, Chinese, Indonesian, Vietnamese, Thai, Malaysia, Arabic and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:1000
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, GBP, EUR
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Deposits Welcome Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Deposits Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypeglobalsupport@wetradefx.com
FaxNot available
Head officeFirst Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd Building, P. O Box 1574, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent & the Grenadines
Contact formContact WeTrade

WeTrade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: SVG with number 25198 IBC 2018
  • 100% Deposits Welcome Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, ECN/STD execution
  • MT4 Desktop and MT4 Multi Terminal and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 7 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:1000 is very high risk

WeTrade account types

WeTrade offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

WeTrade Review, Rating and Updates Information

Find comprehensive reviews, ratings, and the latest updates about WeTrade to make informed decisions about this platform. Stay up to date with all the information you need.

WeTrade trading platforms

WeTrade runs on MT4 Desktop and MT4 Multi Terminal, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT4 DesktopDesktop
MT4 Multi TerminalWeb
MT4 WebTraderWeb
MT4 iPhone TraderMobile
MT4 iPad TraderMobile
MT4 Android TraderMobile
MT4 Smartphone TraderDesktop

Stay up to date with the latest information, reviews, ratings, and updates on WeTrade. Find all you need to know about the platform in one place.

WeTrade deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank transfercredit cardUnionPay

E-wallets

SkrillNetellerWesternUnion

Crypto

Bitcoin

Is WeTrade safe and legit?

WeTrade is a regulated broker. SVG with number 25198 IBC 2018. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:1000.

Our verdict on safety

WeTrade suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

1.7out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full WeTrade review

Stay updated on WeTrade with the latest reviews, ratings, and information. Find out everything you need to know about WeTrade in one place.

WeTrade FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

WeTrade user reviews

1.70 reviews

No trader reviews yet for WeTrade. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion