Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

T4Trade Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

T4Trade

Seychelles

5.0/5
Regulated byRegulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority with licence...
Promotion100% Supercharger Bonus *
Founded2022
HeadquartersF20, 1st Floor, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Seychelles
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:1000*

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:1000*Max leverage
0.0Pips from

T4Trade overview: what kind of broker is it?

T4Trade is an ECN/STP forex and CFD broker based in Seychelles, founded in 2022. Regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority with licence number SD029.

Traders get MetaTrader4 and cTrader, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:1000* and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Supercharger Bonus *.

Tradable markets include Forex, Commodities, Indices, Equities, Energies, Cryptocurrency, Crypto Trade.

T4Trade broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerT4Trade
Regulated byRegulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority with licence number SD029.
Type of brokerECN/STP
CountrySeychelles
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit T4Trade website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, French, Portuguese, Indonesian, Malay and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:1000*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP
Tradable instrumentsForex, Commodities, Indices, Equities, Energies, Cryptocurrency, Crypto Trade
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Supercharger Bonus *
Welcome bonus100% Supercharger Bonus *
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@t4trade.com
FaxNot available
Head officeF20, 1st Floor, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Seychelles
Contact formContact T4Trade

T4Trade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority with licence...
  • 100% Supercharger Bonus *
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, ECN/STP execution
  • MetaTrader4 and cTrader and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 11 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:1000* is very high risk

T4Trade account types

T4Trade offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

T4Trade Review and Updates Information

Stay updated with the latest review and information about T4Trade. Explore the features, benefits, and potential drawbacks to make an informed decision.

T4Trade trading platforms

T4Trade runs on MetaTrader4 and cTrader, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT4 WebTerminalWeb
MT4 AndroidMobile
MT4 iPhone TraderMobile
MT4 iPad TraderMobile
MT4 MultiTerminalWeb
WebTraderWeb

Stay up to date with the latest reviews and updates on T4Trade, a trading platform. Get all the information you need to make informed decisions about this service.

T4Trade deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofort

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is T4Trade safe and legit?

T4Trade is a regulated broker. Regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority with licence number SD029. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:1000*.

Our verdict on safety

T4Trade suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full T4Trade review

T4Trade review: Key Facts

Stay up-to-date with the latest T4Trade review and updates. Discover valuable information about T4Trade, including features

Related:

Official website: T4Trade.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

T4Trade, with registered address of F20, 1st Floor, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Seychelles, is a trade name of Tradeco Limited. Tradeco limited is authorised and regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority with licence number SD029.

Risk Warning: Our products are traded on margin and carry a high level of risk and it is possible to lose all your capital. These products may not be suitable for everyone and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved.

T4Trade does not offer its services to residents of certain jurisdictions such as USA, Iran, Cuba, Sudan, Syria and North Korea.

Trade with competitive spreads

Trade forex with fixed or flexible spreads, starting from as low as 0.0 pips. Whether you are a beginner or a professional trader, you can choose the right spread account for you and explore opportunities with our superb conditions.

Platforms

Trade with confidence with the traders’ platform of choice. Access multiple financial markets with ease and efficiency using the standard trading platform for both beginner and professional traders. Customisable, with advanced chart functionality and trading tools, the MetaTrader 4 is your go to platform for all markets.

T4Trade FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

T4Trade user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for T4Trade. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion