Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Spider Forex Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.5/5
Bonus offer

Spider Forex

Georgia

4.5/5
Regulated byMwali Interbational Services Authority T2023383
Promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Founded2005
HeadquartersGeorgia, Tbilisi, Chugureti District, Street Iv. Javakhishvili N91.
Min. deposit$10
Max leverageUp to 1:500

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
Up to 1:500Max leverage
0.1Pips from

Spider Forex overview: what kind of broker is it?

Spider Forex is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Georgia, founded in 2005. Regulation: Mwali Interbational Services Authority T2023383.

Traders get Spider Forex Trading Platform, spreads from 0.1 Pips, leverage up to Up to 1:500 and a $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Trade CFD, Future, metals, Eneregy and Crypto.

Spider Forex broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerSpider Forex
Regulated byMwali Interbational Services Authority T2023383
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryGeorgia
Foundation year2005
WebsiteVisit Spider Forex website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, French, German, Portuguese, Italian, Chinese, Malay, Thai, Arabic, Vietnamese, Korean and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverageUp to 1:500
Minimum spreads0.1 Pips
Base currenciesEUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, AUD/USD, USD/CHF, USD/CAD, NZD/USD, EUR/GBP and more
Tradable instrumentsTrade CFD, Future, metals, Eneregy and Crypto
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+995 598905398
Email / Skypesupport@spiderforex.com
Fax+1 252-477-0091,
Head officeGeorgia, Tbilisi, Chugureti District, Street Iv. Javakhishvili N91.
Contact formContact Spider Forex

Spider Forex pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Mwali Interbational Services Authority T2023383
  • 100% Forex Deposit Bonus
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.1 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • Spider Forex Trading Platform
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Spider Forex account types

Spider Forex offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Spider Forex Established in 2005

Spider Forex was established in California, USA, in 2005. Since then, we have evolved into one of the largest financial derivatives providers worldwide, with a current paid-up capital of over $322 million. We service an extensive client-base of over 1,000,000+ customers from across 100 countries.

LUCRATIVE BROKERS PROGRAM

We collaborate with professionals and partners through our Introducing Brokers Program, providing them with commission and rebate structures unheard of in the industry.

FUNDS WITHDRAWAL WITHIN 24 HOURS

Funds withdrawal has been made easy and accessible for the benefit of our investors.

CUTTING-EDGE TRADING PLATFORMS

State-of-the-art trading platforms that are designed and developed to provide stability and enable real-time trading.

STATE OF THE ART PRODUCTS

Trade over 250 instruments including Forex, Metals, Shares, Indices, & Cryptocurrencies

Instant and Stable Nano-Second Execution

Zero Commission Trading.

No requotes and No Rejections, and No Restrictions on EA.

SUPERIOR FINANCIAL SERVICES

Get the Exclusive PAM | MAM | EA | COPY TRADING | STP Services

Spider Forex account types

Spider Forex trading platforms

Spider Forex offers Spider Forex Trading Platform. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

Spider Forex Trading PlatformDesktop
SECURITY OF FUNDS

Since our companies are heavily regulated, we are expected to uphold strict rules and obligations, allowing clients the highest level of funds security.

RECORD-BREAKING FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE

With a turnover of over US$ 5+ Trillion in 2020 (exceeding the 2019 annual turnover of US$ 1.9 trillion), we deliver results that instill confidence.

GLOBAL PRESENCE IN LEADING FINANCIAL HUBS

We serve an international demographic of clients in collaboration with affiliates from our 6+ countries offices located within the financial centers of the world.

Fast Execution

Spider provides you industry best solution where you can execute your position in just 13 ms 24X5Support

Reap the benefits of our 24/5 Customer Support, providing assistance in more than 17 languages.

Spider Forex trading platform

Spider Forex deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is Spider Forex safe and legit?

Spider Forex is a regulated broker. Mwali Interbational Services Authority T2023383. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

Spider Forex suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.5out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Spider Forex review

Spider Forex Broker: Key Facts

Explore comprehensive reviews and ratings of Spider Forex Brokers to help you choose the best broker for your trading journey.

Related:

Official website: Spider Forex.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Spider Forex Brokers is a trusted online platform that offers detailed reviews and ratings of forex brokers worldwide. It cuts through the noise, providing traders with an in-depth, unbiased assessment of brokers offerings, pricing, platforms, and customer support.

The site's meticulous evaluation process covers every aspect that matters to traders, from account types and spreads to execution speeds and regulatory compliance. Reviewers dig deep, testing brokers' trading conditions and analyzing their strengths and weaknesses.

With Spider Forex Brokers, you'll find comprehensive, straightforward information to make an informed decision on the best forex broker for your needs. Whether you're a seasoned pro or just starting out, this guide empowers you to navigate the forex market confidently.

Comprehensive Spider Forex Brokers Review and Rating Your Ultimate Guide

In the ever-evolving world of forex trading, choosing the right broker can make or break your success. Spider Forex Brokers has emerged as a prominent player, offering a wide range of services and features to cater to traders of all levels. In this comprehensive review, we'll delve into the ins and outs of Spider Forex Brokers, providing you with an in-depth analysis of their offerings, strengths, and potential drawbacks.

Regulatory Compliance and Security

When it comes to forex trading, security and regulatory compliance should be at the forefront of your concerns. Spider Forex Brokers is regulated by reputable financial authorities, ensuring that your funds and personal information are safeguarded. They employ robust security measures, including encryption and segregated client accounts, to protect your assets and maintain transparency.

Trading Platform and Tools

Spider Forex Brokers offers a user-friendly and feature-rich trading platform that caters to both novice and experienced traders. Their platform is compatible with various devices, including desktop, web, and mobile, allowing you to trade seamlessly from anywhere. Additionally, they provide a wide array of trading tools and resources, such as real-time charts, technical analysis indicators, and market news, to help you make informed trading decisions.

Account Types and Funding Options

Spider Forex Brokers understands that traders have different needs and preferences. As such, they offer a variety of account types, ranging from standard accounts to premium and VIP accounts, each with its own set of features and benefits. Furthermore, they provide multiple funding options, including credit/debit cards, bank transfers, and e-wallets, making it convenient for you to deposit and withdraw funds.

Trading Instruments and Leverage

Spider Forex Brokers offers a diverse range of trading instruments, including major and minor currency pairs, as well as CFDs on stocks, indices, and commodities. This variety allows you to diversify your portfolio and capitalize on different market opportunities. Additionally, they provide flexible leverage options, enabling you to maximize your trading potential while managing risk effectively.

Customer Support and Education

Spider Forex Brokers takes pride in its dedicated customer support team, available 24/7 to assist you with any inquiries or issues you may have. Whether you need guidance on account setup, trading strategies, or technical assistance, their knowledgeable representatives are readily available to provide prompt and professional support. Furthermore, they offer a comprehensive education center with various resources, such as webinars, tutorials, and trading guides, to help you enhance your trading skills.

Fees and Commissions

Transparency is key when it comes to fees and commissions. Spider Forex Brokers clearly outlines their pricing structure, ensuring that you understand the associated costs before engaging in trading activities. They offer competitive spreads and commission rates, making their services accessible to traders with varying budgets.

Promotions and Bonuses

To attract and retain traders, Spider Forex Brokers offers a range of promotions and bonuses. These may include welcome bonuses, deposit bonuses, or loyalty programs, providing you with additional funds or rewards for your trading activities. However, it's essential to carefully review the terms and conditions associated with these offers to ensure you fully understand the requirements and limitations.

In conclusion, Spider Forex Brokers stands out as a reputable and reliable forex broker, offering a comprehensive suite of services and features to cater to traders of all levels. With robust security measures, a user-friendly trading platform, diverse trading instruments, flexible account types, and dedicated customer support, Spider Forex Brokers aims to provide a seamless and rewarding trading experience. However, as with any broker, it's crucial to conduct thorough research, understand the associated risks, and make an informed decision based on your individual trading goals and preferences.

Spider Forex broker review

Spider Forex FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Spider Forex user reviews

4.50 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Spider Forex. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion