Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

SMART FX ECN Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

SMART FX ECN

St. Vincent and the Grenadines

4.0/5
Regulated by—
Promotion$10 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersFirst Floor, First St Vincent Bank LTD Building, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenad...
Min. deposit$500
Max leverage1:400*

Your money is at risk

$10Bonus
$500Minimum deposit
1:400*Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

SMART FX ECN overview: what kind of broker is it?

SMART FX ECN is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines, founded in 2023.

Traders get MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web), spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to 1:400* and a $500 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $10 Forex No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

SMART FX ECN broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerSMART FX ECN
Regulated by—
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit SMART FX ECN website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, Hindi, Urdu

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$500
Maximum leverage1:400*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesUSD and EUR
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$10 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$10 Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@smartfxecn.com
FaxNot available
Head officeFirst Floor, First St Vincent Bank LTD Building, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Contact formContact SMART FX ECN

SMART FX ECN pros and cons

Pros

  • $10 Forex No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $500 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web)
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 5 deposit and withdrawal methods
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

SMART FX ECN account types

SMART FX ECN offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $500 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

SMART FX ECN Review and Updates Information

Stay updated on the latest information and read reviews about SMART FX ECN. Get all the information you need to make informed decisions about this trading platform.

SMART FX ECN trading platforms

SMART FX ECN runs on MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web), which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 5 (MobileMobile
Desktop and Web)Web

Get the latest review and updates information on SMART FX ECN. Stay informed about this trading platform and make smart decisions for your investments.

SMART FX ECN deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

WireVisa & Mastercard

E-wallets

SkrillNeteller

Crypto

Crypto

Is SMART FX ECN safe and legit?

SMART FX ECN does not list a regulator on its profile, so treat it as an unregulated broker. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:400*.

Our verdict on safety

SMART FX ECN suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full SMART FX ECN review

Stay informed with the latest review and updates about SMART FX ECN. Find comprehensive information about their services, features, and offerings to make informed decisions.

SMART FX ECN FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

SMART FX ECN user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for SMART FX ECN. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion