Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Scope Markets Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

Scope Markets

Cyprus

5.0/5
Regulated byRegulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Licence Nu...
Promotion100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Founded2022
HeadquartersDoma Building 1st floor, 227 Archeipiskopou Makariou III Avenue, 3105 Limassol
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageUp to 1:300

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
Up to 1:300Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

Scope Markets overview: what kind of broker is it?

Scope Markets is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Cyprus, founded in 2022. Regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Licence Number 339/17.

Traders get MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to Up to 1:300 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Welcome Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

Scope Markets broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerScope Markets
Regulated byRegulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Licence Number 339/17
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryCyprus
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit Scope Markets website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, German

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverageUp to 1:300
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesEUR, USD, GBP, CHF, BGN, RUB, RON, PLN, HUF, HRK, CZK
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+357 25281811
Email / Skypeinfo@scopemarkets.eu
Fax+357 25281811
Head officeDoma Building 1st floor, 227 Archeipiskopou Makariou III Avenue, 3105 Limassol
Contact formContact Scope Markets

Scope Markets pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Licence Nu...
  • 100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Scope Markets account types

Scope Markets offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Scope Markets Review and Updates Information

Stay informed with the latest reviews and updates on Scope Markets Broker. Get detailed information on trading platforms, services, fees, and more to make informed decisions about your investments.

Scope Markets trading platforms

Scope Markets runs on MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5-Web platformWeb
MT5-AndroidMobile
MT5-WindowsDesktop
MT5-Mac OSMacOS

Scope Markets Broker: Key Facts

Get the latest review and updates on Scope Markets Broker to make informed decisions when trading. Read our honest review before you trade.

Related:

Official website: Scope Markets.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Scope Markets is a regulated entity, following strictly the segregated accounts principal by offering a wide range of products together with Multi-Platform trading facilities.

Scope Markets is a regulated entity by the Cyprus Securities and Exchanges Commission (CySEC) under Licence Number 339/17.

We do understand that traders are looking for fast execution, minimum slippage, and tight spreads because we know the value of being a client-oriented company. Whether you are a new or experienced trader, our user-friendly trading platforms are simple yet sophisticated to give you the best effort service from 05:00 GMT to 19:30 GMT.

Mission Statement

At Scope Markets, we aim to provide the best in class trading infrastructure to cater to the needs of all types of clients from the beginners to the very ultimate institutional traders.

We strive to provide the support clients need to have the easiest, fastest and productive access to the one of the largest markets in the world. We want to cater to the needs of all traders by educating them and offering ongoing support. Our high value of trading services is available to all retail and institutional clients regardless of account balance.

As a core value, we are basing our operations on transparency, honesty and candidness at all levels providing a safe and seamless trading experience. We commit to full transparency, excellence and continuous innovation. We believe that investment in technology, human resource and superior customer service have been the building blocks of our success over the years.

Why Traders Are Moving To Scope Markets

Scope Markets operates a dealing room for trading various financial products including foreign exchange, CFDs, and commodity spot trading. The company provides comprehensive end-user solutions, and a range of trading functions coupled with flexibility in a robust and inclusive platform. As a regulated market leader, we are obligated to provide a certain level of service. We are committed to the highest level of business integrity and professionalism.

Scope Markets is consumer-centred and clients benefit from the global financial markets and its opportunities. To maximise potential for traders we have invested in our own technologies and platforms to compliment the eponymous MetaTrader platforms to deliver the best trading experience. MetaTrader 5 offer the leading trading and analytical technologies, as well as additional services for all types of traders.

Scope Markets deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is Scope Markets safe and legit?

Scope Markets is a regulated broker. Regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Licence Number 339/17. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:300.

Our verdict on safety

Scope Markets suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Scope Markets review

Get the latest review and updates on Scope Markets Broker to make informed decisions when trading. Stay up-to-date with Scope Markets Broker news and information here.

Scope Markets FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Scope Markets user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Scope Markets. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion