Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus →
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

RaiseFX Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

RaiseFX

South Africa

4.0/5
Regulated byRaiseGroup LLP registered in the Republic of Kazakhstan under number 1...
Promotion$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersPortside Building 4 Bree street, 8000 Cape Town, South Africa
Min. deposit$200
Max leverageUp to 1:500

Your money is at risk

$30Bonus
$200Minimum deposit
Up to 1:500Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

RaiseFX overview: what kind of broker is it?

RaiseFX is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in South Africa, founded in 2023. Regulation: RaiseGroup LLP registered in the Republic of Kazakhstan under number 10100540689586. ‍.

Traders get MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web), spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to Up to 1:500 and a $200 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

RaiseFX broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerRaiseFX
Regulated byRaiseGroup LLP registered in the Republic of Kazakhstan under number 10100540689586. ‍
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySouth Africa
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit RaiseFX website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$200
Maximum leverageUp to 1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+44 20 45 79 80 75
Email / Skypesupport@raisefx.com
Fax+44 20 45 79 80 75
Head officePortside Building 4 Bree street, 8000 Cape Town, South Africa
Contact formContact RaiseFX

RaiseFX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: RaiseGroup LLP registered in the Republic of Kazakhstan und...
  • $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $200 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web)
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

RaiseFX account types

RaiseFX offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $200 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

RaiseFX Broker Review and Updates Information

Discover the latest review and updates on RaiseFX broker. Stay informed with the most up-to-date information on trading with RaiseFX for successful investments.

RaiseFX trading platforms

RaiseFX runs on MetaTrader 5 (Mobile and Desktop and Web), which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 5 (MobileMobile
Desktop and Web)Web

Stay informed on the latest updates and reviews about RaiseFX Broker. Find detailed information to help you make informed decisions about trading with RaiseFX.

RaiseFX deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is RaiseFX safe and legit?

RaiseFX is a regulated broker. RaiseGroup LLP registered in the Republic of Kazakhstan under number 10100540689586. ‍. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

RaiseFX suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full RaiseFX review

RaiseFX Broker: Key Facts

Latest reviews and updates on RaiseFX Broker. Find all the information you need to know about RaiseFX Broker in one convenient location.

Related:

Official website: RaiseFX.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

RaiseFX is owned and operated by RaiseGroup LLP, a company registered in Kazakhstan under identification number 10100540689586.RaiseGroup LLP holds a license issued by the Financial Supervision Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan under the identification KZ12UWX00001735.Raise Group SA (Pty) Ltd is a juristic representative of Insele Capital Partners (FSP 50455).Insele Capital Partners acts as an intermediary for RaiseGroup LLP using a straight through process.The FSP is not a market maker, or product issuer, and acts solely as an intermediary in terms of the FAIS Act between the Client and RaiseGroup LLP (the Product Supplier), rendering only an intermediary service (i.e., no market making is conducted by Raise Group SA (Pty) Ltd in relation to derivative products offered by RaiseGroup LLP. Therefore, Raise Group SA (Pty) Ltd does not act as the principal or the counterparty in any of its transactions.

‍Risk warning :

‍Trading Forex and CFD type financial instruments involves a high level of risk and may not be suitable for all investors.The leverage effect accentuates the gains but also the losses.Before deciding to invest, carefully consider your investment objectives and risk appetite.You should be aware of the risks associated with financial markets.All information provided on the RaiseFX website is for educational purposes only.RaiseFX shall not be held legally liable for any potential loss or damage resulting from the use of information presented on this website, including broker reviews and ratings, financial news, author opinions and/or analysis.

‍Intellectual property rights:

‍Any unauthorized duplication, publication or quotation of the RaiseFX website, in part or in whole, without the prior written consent of RaiseFX constitutes an infringement of intellectual property rights and will be the subject of litigation.This includes downloading or accessing the brand name, logos, banner images, legal documents, etc.), and therefore may not be used, copied or presented in any way without consent.

‍Regional Restrictions:

‍The information on this website is not intended for residents of certain jurisdictions such as the European Union, United States, Singapore, Australiaand certain other regions and is not intended for distribution or use by any person in countries or jurisdictions where such distribution or use would be contrary to local law or regulation.

RaiseFX FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

RaiseFX user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for RaiseFX. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.