Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Radex Markets Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

Radex Markets

Seychelles

5.0/5
Regulated bySecurities Dealer Licence No SD043 trading as Radex Markets.
Promotion$30 Start-up Forex No Deposit Bonus
Founded2021
HeadquartersOffice No.1, First Floor, Siva's Complex, Providence Mahe, Seychelles
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageUp to 1:500

Your money is at risk

$30Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
Up to 1:500Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

Radex Markets overview: what kind of broker is it?

Radex Markets is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Seychelles, founded in 2021. Regulation: Securities Dealer Licence No SD043 trading as Radex Markets.

Traders get MetaTrader4 and cTrader, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to Up to 1:500 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $30 Start-up Forex No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

Radex Markets broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerRadex Markets
Regulated bySecurities Dealer Licence No SD043 trading as Radex Markets.
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySeychelles
Foundation year2021
WebsiteVisit Radex Markets website
Website languagesEnglish, Indonesian, Malay, Thai, Chinese and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverageUp to 1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$30 Start-up Forex No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus$500 Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$30 Start-up Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@radexmarkets.com
FaxNot available
Head officeOffice No.1, First Floor, Siva's Complex, Providence Mahe, Seychelles
Contact formContact Radex Markets

Radex Markets pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Securities Dealer Licence No SD043 trading as Radex Markets...
  • $30 Start-up Forex No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader4 and cTrader and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Radex Markets account types

Radex Markets offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Radex Markets Broker Review and Updates Information

Stay updated on the latest Radex Markets review and information. Find out more about this online platform's features, services, and trading opportunities.

Radex Markets trading platforms

Radex Markets runs on MetaTrader4 and cTrader, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT4 WebTerminalWeb
MT4 AndroidMobile
MT4 iPhone TraderMobile
MT4 iPad TraderMobile
MT4 MultiTerminalWeb
WebTrader (MT4 for IOS/Android/Webtrader)Mobile

Stay informed with the latest updates and reviews about Radex Markets. Get valuable information to make informed decisions about this platform.

Radex Markets deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is Radex Markets safe and legit?

Radex Markets is a regulated broker. Securities Dealer Licence No SD043 trading as Radex Markets. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

Radex Markets suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Radex Markets review

Stay informed with the latest Radex Markets review and updates information. Get insights and updates on Radex Markets to make informed decisions about your investments.

Radex Markets FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Radex Markets user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Radex Markets. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion