Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

QuoMarkets Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.5/5
Bonus offer

QuoMarkets

St. Vincent and the Grenadines

4.5/5
Regulated byRegistered by the Financial Service Authority (FSA)
Promotion100% Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:2000

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:2000Max leverage
0.0Pips from

QuoMarkets overview: what kind of broker is it?

QuoMarkets is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines, founded in 2023. Regulation: Registered by the Financial Service Authority (FSA).

Traders get MT5 for PC and MT5 for Mac, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:2000 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Metals and currencies, CFDs trading on indices, energies, bonds, stocks and CFDs on Cryptocurrencies.

QuoMarkets broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerQuoMarkets
Regulated byRegistered by the Financial Service Authority (FSA)
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit QuoMarkets website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:2000
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesEUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, AUD/USD, USD/CHF, USD/CAD, NZD/USD, EUR/GBP, and more
Tradable instrumentsMetals and currencies, CFDs trading on indices, energies, bonds, stocks and CFDs on Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / SkypeQuoMarkets.com
FaxNot available
Head officeSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Contact formContact QuoMarkets

QuoMarkets pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Registered by the Financial Service Authority (FSA)
  • 100% Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5 for PC and MT5 for Mac and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:2000 is very high risk

QuoMarkets account types

QuoMarkets offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes
Technology has brought immense opportunities for everyone to access and invest in the financial market space like the stock market and crypto.
We aim to provide equal investment opportunities regardless of peoples' wealth statuses. With as little as $1, you can now start your investment journey with us.
Lack of financial literacy is also an issue that blocks many people from entering the market space. At QuoMarkets.com, we provide many educational tools to get you started. You will also receive endless support from us at every stage of your trading journey because we want you to succeed.
QuoMarkets account types

QuoMarkets trading platforms

QuoMarkets runs on MT5 for PC and MT5 for Mac, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5 for PCDesktop
MT5 for MacMacOS
MT5 WebTraderWeb
MT5 for iPadMobile
MT5 for iPhoneMobile
MT5 for AndroidMobile
MT5 for Android TabletMobile
AutoTradeDesktop
QuoMarkets.com is an investing platform that helps everyone build their investment portfolio confidently. Our easy-to-use application with just a few clicks enabled you to explore the world of investment with ease.
QuoMarkets.com provides you with innovative products; and the best trading experience and price execution in the market space.
QuoMarkets trading platform

QuoMarkets deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is QuoMarkets safe and legit?

QuoMarkets is a regulated broker. Registered by the Financial Service Authority (FSA). The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:2000.

Our verdict on safety

QuoMarkets suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.5out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full QuoMarkets review

QuoMarkets Forex Brokers

QuoMarkets is the trading name of Quo Markets LLC. Quo Markets LLC is registered by the Financial Service Authority (FSA) of St. Vincent & the Grenadines as an International Business Company with the registration number 3171 LLC 2024. Registered address: Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.

This website is operated and provides content by group of companies, which include:

  • Trade Quo Global Ltd, a Securities Dealer firm that is authorized and regulated by the Financial Services Authority (FSA) with license number SD140
  • TQBG Ltd, registered in Cyprus with registration number HE438084, registered address Archiespiskopou Makariou III 160 1st floor, 3026, Limassol, Cyprus and operational address at Paralos Building, Griva Digeni 137 , 3101 Limassol, Cyprus is acting as paying agent to Trade Quo Global Ltd for the purpose of facilitating payment services to Trade Quo Global Ltd

Risk Warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 72.6% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Comprehensive Review of QuoMarkets Forex Brokers

Regional Restrictions: This website including the information and materials contained in it, is not directed at, or intended for distribution to or use by, any person or entity who is a citizen or resident of the following countries: Ukraine, Australia, USA, Israel, Iran, Iraq, Canada, Russia, Afghanistan, Cuba, Eritrea, Liberia, Libya, Somalia, Sudan and Syria or any jurisdiction where such distribution, publication, availability or use would be contrary to applicable law or regulation

QuoMarkets broker review

QuoMarkets FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

QuoMarkets user reviews

4.50 reviews

No trader reviews yet for QuoMarkets. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion