Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

PM Financials Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.5/5
Bonus offer

PM Financials

Mauritius

4.5/5
Regulated byRegulated by the Financial Services Commission (FSC)
Promotion$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersSilicon Avenue, 40 Cybercity the Cyberati Lounge, Ground Floor, The Cataylist 72201 Ebene, Mauritius
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageUp to 1:400

Your money is at risk

$50Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
Up to 1:400Max leverage
1.6Pips from

PM Financials overview: what kind of broker is it?

PM Financials is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Mauritius, founded in 2023. Regulated by the Financial Services Commission (FSC).

Traders get MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, spreads from 1.6 Pips, leverage up to Up to 1:400 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus.

PM Financials broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerPM Financials
Regulated byRegulated by the Financial Services Commission (FSC)
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryMauritius
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit PM Financials website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverageUp to 1:400
Minimum spreads1.6 Pips
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus$50 Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus50 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+971 44268300
Email / Skypeinfo@pmfinancials.mu
Fax+23046720005
Head officeSilicon Avenue, 40 Cybercity the Cyberati Lounge, Ground Floor, The Cataylist 72201 Ebene, Mauritius
Contact formContact PM Financials

PM Financials pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by the Financial Services Commission (FSC)
  • $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 1.6 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 4 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

PM Financials account types

PM Financials offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes
PM Financials Forex Brokers offers a straightforward platform for both new and experienced traders. They provide a range of currency pairs, competitive spreads, and reliable customer service. The platform is user-friendly, making it easy to navigate. Their educational resources help traders make informed decisions. Customer reviews highlight quick trade execution and minimal downtime. With PM Financials, you get a solid trading experience without unnecessary complications. Their commitment to transparency and security earns them high ratings among users.
PM Financials account types

PM Financials trading platforms

PM Financials runs on MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5-Web platformWeb
MT5-AndroidMobile
MT5-WindowsDesktop
MT5-Mac OSMacOS
PM Financials has carved a name for itself in the crowded forex broker space. They offer a wide range of currency pairs, low spreads, and robust customer support. The platform is user-friendly, making it a good choice for both beginners and seasoned traders. Security measures are top-notch, ensuring your funds and data are safe. Despite the high marks, some users find the withdrawal process a bit slow. Overall, PM Financials scores well on reliability and performance, making it a solid option for forex trading.
PM Financials trading platform

PM Financials deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank transferdebit/credit card

E-wallets

e-wallet (SkrillNeteller) and others

Is PM Financials safe and legit?

PM Financials is a regulated broker. Regulated by the Financial Services Commission (FSC). The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:400.

Our verdict on safety

PM Financials suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.5out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full PM Financials review

PM Financials Forex Broker: Key Facts

PM Financials Forex Broker 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of PM Financials, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: PM Financials.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

PM Financials Forex Broker Review and Rating

Navigating the plethora of forex brokers can be a daunting task. PM Financials is a broker that's been making waves in the forex market. This review will break down their offerings, strengths, and areas of improvement. Let's dive in and see how PM Financials stacks up.

Account Types

PM Financials offers a variety of account types tailored to different trading needs. You can choose from a standard account for basic trading, a premium account for advanced features, and a VIP account for top-tier services. Each tier offers different spreads, leverages, and access to exclusive tools, ensuring there's something for every trader.

Trading Platforms

One of the biggest draws of PM Financials is their robust trading platform options. They offer MetaTrader 4 and 5, which are industry standards. These platforms provide a user-friendly interface, customizable charts, and a range of trading tools. For traders on the go, the mobile app is both responsive and feature-rich.

Spreads and Commissions

PM Financials prides itself on competitive spreads and low commissions. The spreads for major currency pairs are tight, often starting as low as 0.1 pips. This can make a significant difference for high-volume traders looking to maximize their profits.

Customer Support

Customer support at PM Financials is stellar. They offer 24/7 support through live chat, email, and phone. The support team is knowledgeable and quick to respond, ensuring that any issues you encounter are swiftly resolved.

Educational Resources

Education is crucial for traders, and PM Financials excels in this area. They offer a comprehensive suite of educational materials, including webinars, video tutorials, and eBooks. Whether you're a beginner or an experienced trader, these resources can help you hone your skills.

Forex Deposit and Withdrawal Options

Depositing and withdrawing funds with PM Financials is straightforward. They support various payment methods, including credit/debit cards, bank transfers, and e-wallets. Transactions are processed quickly, with most withdrawals completed within 24 hours.

Security and Regulation

Security is a top priority for PM Financials. They use advanced encryption technologies to ensure your data and funds are safe. Additionally, they are regulated by reputable financial authorities, adding an extra layer of trust and reliabilityBonus and Promotions

PM Financials frequently offers bonuses and promotions to their clients. New traders can often benefit from welcome bonuses, while existing clients may enjoy loyalty programs and referral bonuses. These incentives add value to your trading experience.

Trading Tools and Indicators

The trading tools and indicators available at PM Financials are extensive. From advanced charting tools to automated trading systems, they provide everything you need to make informed trading decisions. This is especially beneficial for technical traders who rely on detailed analysis.

User Experience

The overall user experience with PM Financials is exceptional. The website is easy to navigate, the platforms are intuitive, and the whole process from registration to trading is smooth. This ease of use can save you time and enhance your trading efficiency.

PM Financials offers a compelling package for forex traders of all levels. With competitive spreads, excellent customer support, and a range of trading tools, they stand out as a reliable choice in the crowded forex broker market. Whether you're just starting or looking to switch brokers, PM Financials is worth considering.

PM Financials broker review

PM Financials FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

PM Financials user reviews

4.50 reviews

No trader reviews yet for PM Financials. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion