Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Phyntex Markets Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Phyntex Markets

Malaysia

4.0/5
Regulated byPhyntex Group Limited is licensed in Mwali as an International Busines...
Promotion100% Forex Trading Credit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersKL Trillion, Level 20, 338 Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Min. deposit$15
Max leverage1:5000

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$15Minimum deposit
1:5000Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Phyntex Markets overview: what kind of broker is it?

Phyntex Markets is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Malaysia, founded in 2023. Regulation: Phyntex Group Limited is licensed in Mwali as an International Business Company (HY00823421).

Traders get MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:5000 and a $15 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Forex Trading Credit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Metals, Commodities, Energies, Stock Indices. Stocks, Cryptos.

Phyntex Markets broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerPhyntex Markets
Regulated byPhyntex Group Limited is licensed in Mwali as an International Business Company (HY00823421)
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryMalaysia
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit Phyntex Markets website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$15
Maximum leverage1:5000
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, THB, AUD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsMetals, Commodities, Energies, Stock Indices. Stocks, Cryptos
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Forex Trading Credit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@phyntexmarkets.com
FaxNot available
Head officeKL Trillion, Level 20, 338 Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Contact formContact Phyntex Markets

Phyntex Markets pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Phyntex Group Limited is licensed in Mwali as an Internatio...
  • 100% Forex Trading Credit Bonus
  • Low $15 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 5 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:5000 is very high risk

Phyntex Markets account types

Phyntex Markets offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $15 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Phyntex Markets Mission

Phyntex Markets mission is to seamlessly connect traders with global financial markets, achieved through substantial technology investments and an unwavering commitment to excellence.

Phyntex Markets Vision

In Climax Prime Broker, our Vision is to be the broker of choice for traders who want to achieve success in the forex market, Additionally, Every day, we aim for greatness by providing an advantage to our traders by establishing connections with the financial world and being a zero-risk bro

Phyntex Markets account types

Phyntex Markets trading platforms

Phyntex Markets runs on MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5-Web platformWeb
MT5-AndroidMobile
MT5-WindowsDesktop
MT5-Mac OSMacOS

Phyntex Markets

As a genuine broker, we offer unparalleled access to the financial arena, using cutting-edge trading bridges and robust servers. Phyntex Markets business is founded on integrity, with a strict policy against practices that may compromise traders’ interests.

We derive Phyntex Markets revenue solely from spreads and commissions, ensuring complete alignment with Phyntex Markets valued clients. Transparency and integrity are not just slogans but fundamental principles ingrained in every aspect of our operations. Climax Prime broker strives for operational excellence daily, consistently raising the bar for service quality

Find the answers you’re looking for using Phyntex Markets in-depth knowledgebase or contact our friendly customer support 24/7.

Phyntex Markets trading platform

Phyntex Markets deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire transferscredit cardsdebit cards

E-wallets

e-wallets

Crypto

cryptocurrencies

Is Phyntex Markets safe and legit?

Phyntex Markets is a regulated broker. Phyntex Group Limited is licensed in Mwali as an International Business Company (HY00823421). The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:5000.

Our verdict on safety

Phyntex Markets suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Phyntex Markets review

Phyntex Markets forex broker: Key Facts

Comprehensive reviews and ratings of Phyntex Markets forex broker to make informed decisions on your trading journey. Find out more about their services

Related:

Official website: Phyntex Markets.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Trading Leveraged Products such as Forex and Derivatives may not be suitable for all investors as they carry a high degree of risk to your capital. Please ensure that you fully understand the risks involved, taking into account your investments and level of experience, before trading, and if necessary, seek independent advice.

Regional Restrictions
Phyntex Markets currently only accepts clients from Asia & Pacific confederation specifically from South East Asia. Phyntex Markets does not provide services to residents of the Americas region, Arab states, CIS countries, and European nations.

General Disclaimer
Trading Forex, CFDs, and any financial derivative instruments on margin carries a high level of risk and may not be suitable for all investors, as you could sustain losses. The Company under no circumstances shall be liable to any persons or entity for any loss or damage in the whole or part caused by, resulting from, or relating to any transactions related to CFDs. Phyntex Markets assumes no liability for errors, inaccuracies, or omissions, does not warrant the accuracy, completeness of information, text, graphics, links, or other items within these materials.

Legal Announcement
Phyntex Group Limited is licensed in Mwali as an International Business Company (HY00823421) and as an International Brokerage and Clearing House (T2023344) under Mwali International Services Authority in Comoros Union with license number with registered address at Moheli Corporate Services Ltd, P.B. 1257 Bonovo Road, Fomboni, Comoros, KM. The website is owned and operated by the Phyntex Markets. Phyntex Markets is a trading name of Phyntex Group Limited.

Reviews and ratings of Phyntex Markets Forex Broker

Get the most reliable and up-to-date reviews and ratings of Phyntex Markets Forex Broker to make informed decisions about your investments. Discover the best features and offerings of Phyntex Markets here.

The physical office of the company is KL Trillion, Level 20, 338 Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Phyntex Markets broker review

Phyntex Markets FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Phyntex Markets user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Phyntex Markets. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion