Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

OxShare Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

OxShare

St. Vincent and the Grenadines

4.0/5
Regulated by—
Promotion25% Deposits Welcome Bonus
Founded2022
HeadquartersSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:500*

Your money is at risk

25%Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
1:500*Max leverage
2.5Pips from

OxShare overview: what kind of broker is it?

OxShare is an ECN/STD forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines, founded in 2022.

Traders get MetaTrader 5 (MT5) and Mobile MT5, spreads from 2.5 Pips, leverage up to 1:500* and a $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 25% Deposits Welcome Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency.

OxShare broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerOxShare
Regulated by—
Type of brokerECN/STD
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit OxShare website
Website languagesEnglish, Arabic

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1:500*
Minimum spreads2.5 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion25% Deposits Welcome Bonus
Welcome bonus25% Deposits Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+1(908)617-8359
Email / Skypeinfo@oxshare.com
Faxinfo@oxshare.com
Head officeSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Contact formContact OxShare

OxShare pros and cons

Pros

  • 25% Deposits Welcome Bonus
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 2.5 Pips, ECN/STD execution
  • MetaTrader 5 (MT5) and Mobile MT5 and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 11 deposit and withdrawal methods
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

OxShare account types

OxShare offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

OxShare Review and Updates Information

Get the latest review and updates information on OxShare, a popular file-sharing platform. Stay informed about the newest features, improvements, and news regarding OxShare.

OxShare trading platforms

OxShare runs on MetaTrader 5 (MT5) and Mobile MT5, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 5 (MT5)Desktop
Mobile MT5Mobile
Web Platforms and More Trading PlatformsWeb

Stay updated with the latest information and reviews on OxShare, the premier platform for file sharing and collaboration. Find out all you need to know about OxShare here.

OxShare deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofort

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is OxShare safe and legit?

OxShare does not list a regulator on its profile, so treat it as an unregulated broker. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500*.

Our verdict on safety

OxShare suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full OxShare review

Stay informed with the latest updates and reviews on OxShare. Get valuable information to help you make informed decisions and stay up-to-date on this platform.

OxShare FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

OxShare user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for OxShare. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion