Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit Β· Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker Β· MT4 & MT5 Β· Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus β†’
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now β†’
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now β†’Ad

Oron Trade Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Oron Trade

Saint Lucia.

4.0/5
Regulated byOron Limited is authorised by the International Business Company (IBC)...
Promotion50% bonus on each deposit
Founded2023
HeadquartersGround Floor, TheSotheby Building, Rodney Village, Rodney Bay, Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia.
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageMax Leverage 1:500

Your money is at risk

50%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
Max Leverage 1:500Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Oron Trade overview: what kind of broker is it?

Oron Trade is an STP/ECN/NDD forex and CFD broker based in Saint Lucia., founded in 2023. Regulation: Oron Limited is authorised by the International Business Company (IBC) in Saint Lucia with registration number 2023-00278.

Traders get MetaTrader 5 for Desktop and MetaTrader 5 WebTerminal, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to Max Leverage 1:500 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 50% bonus on each deposit.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies.

Oron Trade broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerOron Trade
Regulated byOron Limited is authorised by the International Business Company (IBC) in Saint Lucia with registration number 2023-00278
Type of brokerSTP/ECN/NDD
CountrySaint Lucia.
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit Oron Trade website
Website languagesEnglish, Arabic, French, Indonesian, Japanese, Malaysian, Thai, Vietnamese and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverageMax Leverage 1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion50% bonus on each deposit
Welcome bonus50% bonus on each deposit
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+971 42956005
Email / Skypesupport@orontrade.com
Fax+971 42956005
Head officeGround Floor, TheSotheby Building, Rodney Village, Rodney Bay, Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia.
Contact formContact Oron Trade

Oron Trade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Oron Limited is authorised by the International Business Co...
  • 50% bonus on each deposit
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN/NDD execution
  • MetaTrader 5 for Desktop and MetaTrader 5 WebTerminal and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Oron Trade account types

Oron Trade offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes
orontrade
Oron Trade account types

Oron Trade trading platforms

Oron Trade runs on MetaTrader 5 for Desktop and MetaTrader 5 WebTerminal, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 5 for DesktopDesktop
MetaTrader 5 WebTerminalWeb
Metatrader 5 For MobileMobile
orontrade
Oron Trade trading platform

Oron Trade deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is Oron Trade safe and legit?

Oron Trade is a regulated broker. Oron Limited is authorised by the International Business Company (IBC) in Saint Lucia with registration number 2023-00278. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Max Leverage 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

Oron Trade suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Oron Trade review

Oron Trade Forex Broker: Key Facts

Oron Trade Forex Broker 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of Oron Trade, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: Oron Trade.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Oron Forex Brokers Reviews and Ratings

When you're venturing into the forex trading world, choosing the right broker is crucial. Oron Trade has been making waves in the industry, but is it the right choice for you? Here's an in-depth review and rating of Oron Trade forex brokers, broken down into key areas of their service.

User-Friendly Platform

Oron Trade's platform stands out for its ease of use. The interface is clean and intuitive, which makes it ideal for both beginners and experienced traders. Navigation is straightforward, and all essential tools are readily accessible. You won't spend time figuring out how to place trades, allowing you to focus on developing your trading strategies.

Range of Trading Instruments

With Oron Trade, traders have access to a wide range of currency pairs and other trading instruments. This diversity allows users to diversify their portfolios and explore various markets. Whether you're into major, minor, or exotic pairs, Oron Trade offers plenty of choices. This variety can help you find the best opportunities in the forex market.

Competitive Spreads

Oron Trade offers competitive spreads, which can have a significant impact on your profitability. Lower spreads mean lower transaction costs, allowing traders to maximize their profits. Oron Trade's spreads are on par with industry standards, making it a suitable choice for traders looking to keep costs down.

Robust Security Measures

Security is a major concern for every trader. Oron Trade ensures your personal and financial information is kept safe with advanced encryption technologies. Their commitment to maintaining a secure trading environment can help you trade with peace of mind. Traders can focus on strategies without worrying about potential security breaches.

Excellent Customer Support

Oron Trade provides excellent customer support, ready to assist clients with any issues or queries. Support is available 24/5, ensuring you're never left in the dark. Whether you have a question about a trade or need technical assistance, their knowledgeable team is always on hand to help.

Educational Resources

Oron Trade goes above and beyond by offering a comprehensive library of educational resources. This includes webinars, tutorials, and market analysis, which can be invaluable for traders at all levels. Continuous learning is essential in forex trading, and Oron Trade's resources can help you stay ahead of the curve.

Demo Account Availability

For novice traders, a demo account is crucial for gaining confidence without risking real money. Oron Trade provides a demo account option, allowing new traders to practice and refine their skills. It mimics live market conditions, helping users transition smoothly to a live trading environment.

Deposit and Withdrawal Options

Flexibility in deposit and withdrawal options is a plus for Oron Trade. With multiple payment methods available, including bank transfers, credit cards, and e-wallets, it’s convenient for traders worldwide. Fast processing times also ensure you won't have to wait long to access your funds.

Regulation and Licensing

Oron Trade operates under strict regulation and holds licenses from reputable financial authorities. This regulatory oversight provides an extra layer of trust and assurance for traders. Knowing that a broker adheres to industry standards and ethical practices can boost your confidence in your trading choices.

Conclusion

Oron Trade forex brokers offer a comprehensive package that appeals to traders of all levels. With a user-friendly platform, competitive spreads, and a strong focus on security, they provide a reliable trading environment. Whether you're new or seasoned, Oron Trade has tools and resources that cater to your needs. Always consider your trading goals and strategies when choosing a broker, but know that Oron Trade has a solid reputation in the forex market.

Oron Trade broker review

Oron Trade FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Oron Trade user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Oron Trade. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.