Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Oqtima Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Oqtima

Cyprus

4.0/5
Regulated byCySEC (Cyprus), FSA (Seychelles)
Promotion50% Forex Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersFranklin Roosevelt 247-block C, Office 101, Limassol 3046
Min. deposit$20
Max leverageUp to 1:500

Your money is at risk

50%Bonus
$20Minimum deposit
Up to 1:500Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Oqtima overview: what kind of broker is it?

Oqtima is an STP, ECN, MM, DMA forex and CFD broker based in Cyprus, founded in 2023. Regulation: CySEC (Cyprus), FSA (Seychelles).

Traders get Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows and Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to Up to 1:500 and a $20 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 50% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies.

Oqtima broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerOqtima
Regulated byCySEC (Cyprus), FSA (Seychelles)
Type of brokerSTP, ECN, MM, DMA
CountryCyprus
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit Oqtima website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, French, Portuguese, Japanese, Chinese, Thai

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$20
Maximum leverageUp to 1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesEUR, USD, GBP, CHF, BGN, RUB, RON, PLN, HUF, HRK, CZK and More
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion50% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone357 25010490
Email / SkypeNot available
Fax357 25010490
Head officeFranklin Roosevelt 247-block C, Office 101, Limassol 3046
Contact formContact Oqtima

Oqtima pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: CySEC (Cyprus), FSA (Seychelles)
  • 50% Forex Deposit Bonus
  • Low $20 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP, ECN, MM, DMA execution
  • Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows and Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Oqtima account types

Oqtima offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $20 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

OQtima EU is the trade name used by Nordskov Capital Ltd.

Nordskov Capital Ltd is registered as a Cyprus Investment Firm (CIF), authorized and licensed by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (CySEC), with licence number 406/21.

Risk Warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. The vast majority of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Oqtima account types

Oqtima trading platforms

Oqtima runs on Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows and Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

Metatrader 4 (MT4) for WindowsDesktop
Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOSMobile
Metatrader 4 (MT4) for AndroidMobile
MetaTrader 5Desktop
cTraderDesktop

OQtima was created with one goal in mind:

OQtima provides customized trading experiences for traders at all levels, using our 30+ years of industry expertise. We understand that different traders have different needs, and we invested in the right team to create the best trading environment for each individual.

Our mission is to focus 100% on a flawless trading environment that mirrors a superb customer care and client to business interaction, all the time.

This is not a mission statement or a marketing essay. This is the core reason OQtima is different from the rest.

Oqtima trading platform

Oqtima deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is Oqtima safe and legit?

Oqtima is a regulated broker. CySEC (Cyprus), FSA (Seychelles). The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

Oqtima suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Oqtima review

Discover OQtima reviews and ratings from real customers to help you make informed decisions about this product or service. Explore the pros and cons, user experiences, and overall satisfaction levels to guide your purchasing choices.

Oqtima broker review

Oqtima FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Oqtima user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Oqtima. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion