Skip to content
Add Promotion
Page Top
Home Page Top Mobile Screen
Independent Broker Review

Oqtima Review: Safety, Fees, Leverage and Accounts

A clear look at Oqtima: who regulates it, what it costs to trade from a $20 minimum deposit, how deposits and withdrawals work, and the checks to make before you open an account.

✍ FxDailyInfo Research Team ⌂ Cyprus
Min. deposit$20
Max leverageUp to 1:500
Spreads from0.0 Pips
PlatformMetatrader 4 (MT4)
Founded2023
Broker profile

Oqtima at a Glance

Broker nameOqtima
Promotion50% Forex Deposit Bonus
Regulated byCySEC (Cyprus), FSA (Seychelles)
HeadquartersFranklin Roosevelt 247-block C, Office 101, Limassol 3046
Foundation year2023
CountryCyprus

Features & account options (11/11 available)

  • ✓Mobile Trading
  • ✓Web Trading
  • ✓News Trading
  • ✓Hedging / Scalping
  • ✓Swap Free Account
  • ✓Islamic Account
  • ✓Free Demo Account
  • ✓Mini Accounts
  • ✓VIP Accounts
  • ✓Managed Accounts
  • ✓Segregated Account
Trading conditions

Oqtima Trading Info

Min. Deposit $20
Max Leverage Up to 1:500
Min. Spreads 0.0 Pips
Mobile Trading Yes
Web Trading Yes
News Trading Yes
Hedging / Scalping Yes

Trading platforms

  • Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows
  • Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS
  • Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Android
  • MetaTrader 5
  • cTrader

OQtima was created with one goal in mind:

OQtima provides customized trading experiences for traders at all levels, using our 30+ years of industry expertise. We understand that different traders have different needs, and we invested in the right team to create the best trading environment for each individual.

Our mission is to focus 100% on a flawless trading environment that mirrors a superb customer care and client to business interaction, all the time.

This is not a mission statement or a marketing essay. This is the core reason OQtima is different from the rest.

Oqtima trading platform
Accounts & funding

Oqtima Accounting Info

Swap Free Account Yes
VIP Accounts Yes
Mini Accounts Yes
Segregated Account Yes
Free Demo Account Yes
Managed Accounts Yes
Islamic Accounts Yes

Account funding methods

  • Wire Transfer
  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • Crypto
  • Moneybookers
  • Perfect Money
  • WebMoney
  • Neteller
  • Skrill
  • FasaPay
  • Qiwi
  • Bitcoin
  • POLi
  • Sticpay
  • VLoad

Withdrawal methods

  • Wire Transfer
  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • Crypto
  • Moneybookers
  • Perfect Money
  • WebMoney
  • Neteller
  • Skrill
  • FasaPay
  • Qiwi
  • Bitcoin
  • POLi
  • Sticpay
  • VLoad

OQtima EU is the trade name used by Nordskov Capital Ltd.

Nordskov Capital Ltd is registered as a Cyprus Investment Firm (CIF), authorized and licensed by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (CySEC), with licence number 406/21.

Risk Warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. The vast majority of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Oqtima account types
Ready to test Oqtima? Start on a demo account, then try a small deposit and a small withdrawal.
Company details

Oqtima Contact Info

Broker nameOqtima
CountryCyprus
Base currenciesEUR, USD, GBP, CHF, BGN, RUB, RON, PLN, HUF, HRK, CZK and More
LanguagesEnglish, Spanish, French, Portuguese, Japanese, Chinese, Thai
News trading Yes
Websiteoqtima.eu
Full review

Oqtima Broker Info

Discover OQtima reviews and ratings from real customers to help you make informed decisions about this product or service. Explore the pros and cons, user experiences, and overall satisfaction levels to guide your purchasing choices.

Oqtima broker review
Trader feedback

Recent Oqtima Reviews

No reviews yet for Oqtima.

Questions

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion