Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Monaxa Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.8/5
Bonus offer

Monaxa

Vincent and the Grenadines

4.8/5
Regulated byCompany Number 26883 BC 2022.
Promotion$50 No Deposit Registration Bonus
Founded2022
HeadquartersFirst Floor, First St. Vincent Bank , Ltd Building James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Gren...
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:500*

Your money is at risk

$50Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:500*Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Monaxa overview: what kind of broker is it?

Monaxa is a CFDs forex and CFD broker based in Vincent and the Grenadines, founded in 2022. Regulation: Company Number 26883 BC 2022.

Traders get cTrader and cTrader Copy, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:500* and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $50 No Deposit Registration Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex, Commodities, Indices, Equities, Energies, Cryptocurrency, Crypto Trade.

Monaxa broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerMonaxa
Regulated byCompany Number 26883 BC 2022.
Type of brokerCFDs
CountryVincent and the Grenadines
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit Monaxa website
Website languagesEnglish, Indonesian, Malay, Thai

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:500*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, GBP, EUR, AUD, ZAR
Tradable instrumentsForex, Commodities, Indices, Equities, Energies, Cryptocurrency, Crypto Trade
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$50 No Deposit Registration Bonus
Welcome bonus$50 No Deposit Registration Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$50 No Deposit Registration Bonus

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@monaxa.com
FaxNot available
Head officeFirst Floor, First St. Vincent Bank , Ltd Building James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Contact formContact Monaxa

Monaxa pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Company Number 26883 BC 2022.
  • $50 No Deposit Registration Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, CFDs execution
  • cTrader and cTrader Copy
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 3 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Monaxa account types

Monaxa offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

A trading platform intuitive enough for beginners.

Designed for high speed of execution.

Designed for advanced order protection.

Designed for better charting and elegant usability.

20+ charting tools and timeframes

6 zoom levels offering market depth

50 indicators

Detachable charts for multiple screens

Fast order execution

Monaxa trading platforms

Monaxa offers cTrader and cTrader Copy. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

cTraderDesktop
cTrader CopyDesktop

Trading Foreign Exchange (Forex) and Contracts for Difference (CFD) carries a high level of risk and may not be suitable for all investors. Before deciding to trade CFDs you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience and risk appetite as any information provided on this website is general advice only. The possibility exists that you could sustain a loss of some or all your initial investment and therefore you should not invest money that you cannot afford to lose. You should be aware of all the risks associated with trading FX and CFDs on margin. Please read the Full Risk Disclosure Statement and Terms of Business.

Monaxa Ltd is incorporated under the Business Companies (Amendment and Consolidation) Act, Chapter 149 of the Revised Laws of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, 2009, with the following registrations: Company Number 26883 BC 2022.

Monaxa (SVG) Limited is committed to providing the highest level of service to its customers. In some instances, and due to regulatory or legal requirements, Monaxa is unable to provide services or accept customers from certain countries. Customers should familiarize themselves with the FX and CFD rules applicable in their country before deciding to use Monaxa services.

Monaxa deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank TransferCredit Card

Crypto

Crypto payments

Is Monaxa safe and legit?

Monaxa is a regulated broker. Company Number 26883 BC 2022. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500*.

Our verdict on safety

Monaxa suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.8out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Monaxa review

Investor

Discover new trading strategies and copy successful traders

Equity to equity model advantages

Separate copying accounts

No charge on commissions

Strategy Provider

Let investors copy your trading strategies for a fee

Flexible fee structures

Promotional tools to grow your following

No charge on commissions

Monaxa FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Monaxa user reviews

4.80 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Monaxa. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion