Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus →
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

ModMount Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

ModMount

Seychelles

4.0/5
Regulated byRegulated by the Financial Services Authority (FSA) of Seychelles with...
Promotion30% Forex Bonus on Deposits
Founded2022
HeadquartersRoom B11, First Floor, Providence Complex, Providence, Mahe, Seychelles
Min. deposit$250
Max leverageUp to 1:400

Your money is at risk

30%Bonus
$250Minimum deposit
Up to 1:400Max leverage
0.0Pips from

ModMount overview: what kind of broker is it?

ModMount is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Seychelles, founded in 2022. Regulated by the Financial Services Authority (FSA) of Seychelles with licence number: SD119.

Traders get MetaTrader 5 for Desktop and MetaTrader 5 WebTerminal, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to Up to 1:400 and a $250 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 30% Forex Bonus on Deposits.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies.

ModMount broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerModMount
Regulated byRegulated by the Financial Services Authority (FSA) of Seychelles with licence number: SD119
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySeychelles
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit ModMount website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, Portuguese, Japanese

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$250
Maximum leverageUp to 1:400
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesEUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, AUD/USD, USD/CHF, USD/CAD, NZD/USD, EUR/GBP, and more
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion30% Forex Bonus on Deposits
Welcome bonus30% Forex Bonus on Deposits
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+2484632002
Email / Skypeinfo@modmountdltd.com
Fax+2484632002
Head officeRoom B11, First Floor, Providence Complex, Providence, Mahe, Seychelles
Contact formContact ModMount

ModMount pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by the Financial Services Authority (FSA) of Seychelles with...
  • 30% Forex Bonus on Deposits
  • Low $250 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 5 for Desktop and MetaTrader 5 WebTerminal and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

ModMount account types

ModMount offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $250 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Looking for an in-depth review and ratings of ModMount Forex Brokers? Find comprehensive information, analysis, and ratings of ModMount Forex Brokers to make an informed decision about trading in the Forex market.


ModMount account types

ModMount trading platforms

ModMount runs on MetaTrader 5 for Desktop and MetaTrader 5 WebTerminal, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 5 for DesktopDesktop
MetaTrader 5 WebTerminalWeb
Metatrader 5 For MobileMobile

ModMount Forex Broker: Key Facts

ModMount Forex Brokers Review and reliable Forex Broker Ratings? Read our comprehensive review to make an informed decision before choosing a forex broker

Related:

Official website: ModMount.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Modmount - the bravehearts of trading

Challenge the market daily and get on the online investment leadership track with Modmount – the broker that has got your back. We are a team of professionals united by the idea of offering prime class services to our clients. We believe in financial dynamics, self-fulfillment, trading community, and challenge acceptance as the most important trading values. We offer the leading-edge services to follow our trader's market call for their financial self-realization with a brave heart and extra handy trading tools.

License & Regulations

Modmount Services Limited is authorized and regulated by the Financial Services Authority (FSA) of Seychelles with license number: SD119. Modmount Services Limited’s registration

Looking for an in-depth review and ratings of ModMount Forex Brokers? Find comprehensive information, analysis, and ratings of ModMount Forex Brokers to make an informed decision about trading in the Forex market.

ModMount trading platform

ModMount deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is ModMount safe and legit?

ModMount is a regulated broker. Regulated by the Financial Services Authority (FSA) of Seychelles with licence number: SD119. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:400.

Our verdict on safety

ModMount suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full ModMount review

Discover unbiased ModMount Forex Broker reviews and ratings

We challenge every trader to get to the PRIME trading level by overcoming the international market's pitfalls. And our prime trading services lead you all the way on your trading paths. We work hard, so you could trade any way you dare. What we offer:

Customized accounts and quick registration;

Cross-platform trade order execution;

Instant market updates on price changes;

High speed access for timely market moves;

One-click trading options;

Education materials to develop your trading competencies;

Demo account to warm up before real trading.

ModMount broker review

ModMount FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

ModMount user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for ModMount. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.