Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Mingtak Finance Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Mingtak Finance

Hong Kong

4.0/5
Regulated byHong Kong Gold and Silver Exchange and its license number is No.194,
Promotion$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus Reward
Founded2023
HeadquartersRoom 1106, Tower 2, Ever Gain Plaza, 88, Container Port Road. Kwai Chung, N.T. HK
Min. deposit$10
Max leverageUp to 1:1000

Your money is at risk

$50Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
Up to 1:1000Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Mingtak Finance overview: what kind of broker is it?

Mingtak Finance is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Hong Kong, founded in 2023. Regulation: Hong Kong Gold and Silver Exchange and its license number is No.194,.

Traders get MT5 for Desktop and MT5 Web Terminal, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to Up to 1:1000 and a $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus Reward.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

Mingtak Finance broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerMingtak Finance
Regulated byHong Kong Gold and Silver Exchange and its license number is No.194,
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryHong Kong
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit Mingtak Finance website
Website languagesEnglish, Chinese

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverageUp to 1:1000
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus Reward
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$50 Forex No Deposit Bonus Reward

Contact details

Telephone+852 54454098
Email / Skypesupport@mingtakfn.com
Fax+852 54454098
Head officeRoom 1106, Tower 2, Ever Gain Plaza, 88, Container Port Road. Kwai Chung, N.T. HK
Contact formContact Mingtak Finance

Mingtak Finance pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Hong Kong Gold and Silver Exchange and its license number i...
  • $50 Forex No Deposit Bonus Reward
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5 for Desktop and MT5 Web Terminal and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to Up to 1:1000 is very high risk

Mingtak Finance account types

Mingtak Finance offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes
MTF has the membership of Hong Kong Gold and Silver Exchange and its license number is No.194, which is qualified to provide bullion trading services.
Mingtak Finance account types

Mingtak Finance trading platforms

Mingtak Finance runs on MT5 for Desktop and MT5 Web Terminal, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5 for DesktopDesktop
MT5 Web TerminalWeb
MT5 AndroidMobile
MT5 iPhone TraderMobile
MT5 iPad TraderMobile
Platform for AndroidMobile
Platform for iOSMobile

Founded in Hong Kong, the Asian financial center, MTF is committed to providing high-quality precious metal margin trading services for global investors. Rooted in Asia and facing the world, we are deeply trusted by our customers with our solid foundation, vast network and professional team.

MTF provides diversified trading channels, including 24-hour online and smartphone trading platforms. The company focuses on the security of the online trading system. Through strict supervision, it ensures that the trading platform is efficient and stable.

Mingtak Finance trading platform

Mingtak Finance deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is Mingtak Finance safe and legit?

Mingtak Finance is a regulated broker. Hong Kong Gold and Silver Exchange and its license number is No.194,. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:1000.

Our verdict on safety

Mingtak Finance suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Mingtak Finance review

Risk Warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work, and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

You don't own or have rights in the underlying assets. Past performance is no indication of future performance and tax laws are subject to change. The information on this website is general in nature and doesn't take into account your or your client's personal objectives, financial circumstances, or needs. Please read our risk statement and other legal documents and ensure you fully understand the risks before you make any trading decisions. We encourage you to seek independent advice.

MTF Group, is located at Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong and its bullion business is licensed and regulated by The Chinese Gold and Silver Exchange of Hong Kong,(194).

The information on this site and the products and services offered are not intended for distribution to any person in any country or jurisdiction where such distribution or use would be contrary to local law or regulation.

Restricted Regions: MTF Group does not accept applications from residents of the U.S, Canada, Israel and Islamic Republic of Iran.

Mingtak Finance Review and Updates Information

Mingtak Finance broker review

Mingtak Finance FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Mingtak Finance user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Mingtak Finance. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion