Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus →
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

GCG Markets Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

GCG Markets

Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

4.0/5
Regulated bySt Vincent and the Grenadines with company registration No. 26891 BC 2...
Promotion100% Deposit Bonus Promotion
Founded2018
Headquarters317 with registered address Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown...
Min. deposit$15
Max leverageUp to 1:1000

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$15Minimum deposit
Up to 1:1000Max leverage
0.0Pips from

GCG Markets overview: what kind of broker is it?

GCG Markets is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, founded in 2018. Regulation: St Vincent and the Grenadines with company registration No. 26891 BC 2022.

Traders get Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows and Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to Up to 1:1000 and a $15 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Deposit Bonus Promotion.

Tradable markets include Metals and currencies, CFDs trading on indices, energies, bonds, stocks and CFDs on Cryptocurrencies.

GCG Markets broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerGCG Markets
Regulated bySt Vincent and the Grenadines with company registration No. 26891 BC 2022
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySaint Vincent & the Grenadines
Foundation year2018
WebsiteVisit GCG Markets website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$15
Maximum leverageUp to 1:1000
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsMetals and currencies, CFDs trading on indices, energies, bonds, stocks and CFDs on Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Deposit Bonus Promotion
Welcome bonus100% Deposit Bonus Promo
Standard no deposit bonusNot, Any Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+35725731042
Email / Skypesupport@gcgmarkets.com
Fax+57 3142480680
Head office317 with registered address Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Contact formContact GCG Markets

GCG Markets pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: St Vincent and the Grenadines with company registration No....
  • 100% Deposit Bonus Promotion
  • Low $15 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows and Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to Up to 1:1000 is very high risk

GCG Markets account types

GCG Markets offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $15 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

2023 GCG MARKETS

GCG Markets is incorporated in St Vincent and the Grenadines with company registration No. 26891 BC 2022

Risk Warning: Our products are traded on margin and carry a high level of risk and you may lose all of your capital. These products may not be suitable for everyone, and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved.

High-Risk Trading Warning: Trading foreign exchange on margin carries a high level of risk, and may not be suitable for all investors. High leverage levels can affect you as well as for you. Before deciding to trade foreign exchange, you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite. There is a possibility that you could sustain a loss of some or all of your initial investment, and therefore you should not invest money that you cannot afford to lose. You should be aware of all the risks associated with foreign exchange trading, and seek advice from an independent financial advisor if you have any doubts.

GCG Markets Ltd is registered with the National Futures Association (NFA) and holds NFA ID 0558080

GCGmarkets prioritises the trading needs of our customers by providing a user-friendly platform that offer a stable and transparent trading environment. To enhance the trading experience of our customers, our team of professionals are able to provide trading in various investment products, namely Forex, Commodities, Indices, Stock and Cryptos at competitive price quotation.

The information or services on this website is not directed or offered to residents of certain jurisdictions such as the United States, North Korea etc. For more information please contact our support team.

This website is owned and operated by GCG Markets

Find the best forex broker with GCG Markets. Our comprehensive ratings and reviews will help you make an informed decision. Trust in our expertise and start trading with confidence today.

GCG Markets account types

GCG Markets trading platforms

GCG Markets runs on Metatrader 4 (MT4) for Windows and Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOS, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

Metatrader 4 (MT4) for WindowsDesktop
Metatrader 4 (MT4) for iOSMobile
Metatrader 4 (MT4) for AndroidMobile

Get an in-depth review of GCG Markets to understand the services, features, and offerings of this trading platform. Make informed decisions about your investments with GCG Markets.

GCG Markets forex broker, founded in 2018, is an operating subsidiary within the Global Consulting Group Holding Inc of Companies. Our mission is to build a robust trading platform with a premier trading environment, to improve every trader’s user experiences across the globe

One of the most attractive features of being our Partner is the potential for earning continuous commissions from the trading activity of referred clients

The IB Model is Scalable: Maximizing Earnings Unlimited Potential Income

Looking for a reliable Forex broker? Read our comprehensive review of GCG Markets, a trusted platform offering competitive spreads, advanced trading tools, and top-notch customer support. Start your Forex journey with confidence and maximize your trading potential.

GCG Markets trading platform

GCG Markets deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is GCG Markets safe and legit?

GCG Markets is a regulated broker. St Vincent and the Grenadines with company registration No. 26891 BC 2022. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:1000.

Our verdict on safety

GCG Markets suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full GCG Markets review

GCG Markets Review: Key Facts

GCG Markets Review 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of GCG Markets, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: GCG Markets.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

GCGmarkets A Journey from Humble Beginnings to Global Recognition

Milestone 2018: The Grassroots Beginning

Focus: Establishing a solid foundation. Key Achievements: Formed a small but dedicated team of financial and tech enthusiasts. Launched a basic but robust trading platform catering to local clients.

Milestone 2020: Regional Expansion

Extending our reach to neighboring regions. Key Achievements: Opened our first regional office, marking our commitment to growth. Enhanced our platform's capabilities, integrating tools tailored to the needs of a more diverse clientele.

Milestone 2022: Entering the Global Stage

Gaining international recognition while retaining our core values. Key Achievements: Became recognized as a promising player in the global financial market. Maintained our ethos of transparency, client-centricity, and educational commitment even as we expanded, ensuring old and new clients alike felt valued.

Milestone 2019: Building Trust

Solidifying our local presence. Key Achievements: Organized local workshops and seminars, establishing GCGmarkets as an approachable financial educator. Prioritized client feedback, making necessary tweaks to our platform and improving user experience.

Milestone 2021: Commitment to Transparency and Security

Ensuring clients feel secure and informed. Key Achievements: Introduced a transparent fee structure and easy-to-access client resources. Invested in cybersecurity, further fortifying our platform to ensure the utmost security for our clients.

Conclusion: GCGmarkets journey, from its humble origins to its current stature, exemplifies the power of persistence, trust-building, and commitment to growth. Our slow and steady approach has not just ensured our legitimacy but has built a reputation that our clients and partners value deeply.

Discover the comprehensive GCG Markets broker review. Uncover the key features, trading platforms, and services offered by this leading brokerage. Make informed investment decisions with GCG Markets and take your trading to new heights.

Uncover the Top Forex Broker Ratings at GCG Markets

GCG Markets broker review

GCG Markets FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

GCG Markets user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for GCG Markets. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.