Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

FXGT Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

FXGT

Seychelles

4.0/5
Regulated byRegulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority (FSA) under t...
Promotion$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Founded2020
HeadquartersRoom 12, First Floor, Kingsgate House, Victoria, Mahe, Seychelles,
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:1000*

Your money is at risk

$30Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:1000*Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

FXGT overview: what kind of broker is it?

FXGT is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Seychelles, founded in 2020. Regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority (FSA) under the Securities Dealer’s License Number SD019.

Traders get MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to 1:1000* and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

FXGT broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerFXGT
Regulated byRegulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority (FSA) under the Securities Dealer’s License Number SD019.
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySeychelles
Foundation year2020
WebsiteVisit FXGT website
Website languagesEnglish, Chinese, Indonesian, Malay and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:1000*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, CAD and More
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus20% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@fxgt.com
FaxNot available
Head officeRoom 12, First Floor, Kingsgate House, Victoria, Mahe, Seychelles,
Contact formContact FXGT

FXGT pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority (FSA) under t...
  • $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5 and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:1000* is very high risk

FXGT account types

FXGT offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

180 Degrees Services Ltd is a registered company in Cyprus, with registration number HE 440349 and registered address is Aiolou & Panagioti Diomidous, 9 Katholiki, 3020, Limassol, Cyprus. 180 Degrees Services Ltd facilitatates payments services to FXGT.com.

The website is not intended on offering investment services to residents of certain jurisdictions such as United States of America, Member States of the European Union, Canada, North Korea, and to residents of other countries whose domestic regulations classify such investment offering as prohibited. The content of the website including translations should not be construed as means for solicitation.

Risk Warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high level of risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether trading is appropriate for you. You should not invest money that you cannot afford to lose. Leveraged products may not be suitable for everyone and may result in loss of all your capital. Read Full Risk Disclosure here.

Any material and information included herein are intended for general marketing purposes only and does not constitute investment advice or recommendation nor an invitation to acquire any financial instrument and/or be involved in any financial transaction.

FXGT trading platforms

FXGT runs on MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4Desktop
MetaTrader5Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT4 WebTerminalWeb
MT4 AndroidMobile
MT4 iPhone TraderMobile
MT4 iPad TraderMobile
MT4 MultiTerminalWeb

FXGT.com is a brand name and registered trademark duly authorized to be operated by various companies in accordance with legislations and obtained licenses in the respective countries.

360 Degrees Markets Ltd is a registered company in Seychelles, with registration number 8421720-1 and registered address is Room 12, First Floor, Kingsgate House, Victoria, Mahe, Seychelles, licensed and regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority (FSA) under the Securities Dealer’s License Number SD019.

GT IO Markets (Pty) Ltd is a registered company in South Africa, with registration number 2015/059344/07 and registered address at Aurora Drive, Liberty Life Building 21, Office 125, 1st Floor Umhlanga, 4301 Kwa-Zulu Natal South Africa. GT IO Markets (Pty) Ltd is an authorized FSP with FSP Number 48896 and is regulated by the Financial Sector Conduct Authority.

GT Global Markets Ltd is a registered company in Vanuatu licensed and regulated by the Vanuatu Financial Services Commission (VFSC) under the Principal’s License Number 700601. GT Global Markets Ltd has its registered address at Law Partners House, Kumul Highway, Port Vila, Vanuatu.

TEC International (Cyprus) Ltd is a registered company in Cyprus with registration number HE 389575 and registered address at Eleftheriou Venizelou 57, 1st Floor, Agios Pavlos, 8021, Paphos, Cyprus, licensed and regulated by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (CySEC) under license number 382/20 operating in accordance with the Markets in Financial Instruments Directive (MiFID II). TEC International (Cyprus) Ltd is offering its financial and investment services exclusively to eligible counterparties under the domain www.fxgt.eu and is not aiming any retail clients resident in the European Union.

FXGT deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is FXGT safe and legit?

FXGT is a regulated broker. Regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority (FSA) under the Securities Dealer’s License Number SD019. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:1000*.

Our verdict on safety

FXGT suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full FXGT review

FXGT Broker: Key Facts

FXGT Broker 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of FXGT, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: FXGT.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Take advantage of FXGT's $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus to get started trading the markets. Enjoy up to 1:1000 leverage on major, minor, and exotic currency pairs with tight spreads and no commissions. Start trading risk-free today!

What is the $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus?

You can claim a Forex No Deposit Bonus of 30 USD simply by completing your account verification!

All you need to do to qualify for the bonus is verify your account within 30 days of registering, have or open a Mini, Standard+ account, without making any transfer ins to any of your existing or new accounts, and you can claim it through the Client Portal as credit for your live trading account.

How can I claim the $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus?

You can receive this once-off bonus by checking off the following requirements:

  •     Register as an FXGT.com client
  •     Complete the KYC verification

Important information:

This $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus will be available for you to claim in the Client Portal if you haven’t funded any of your trading accounts yet.

Your $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus will be reflected as credit in your live MetaTrader trading account.

To withdraw profits from the account using the $30 No Deposit Forex Bonus, you should have a trading volume of 2 GTLots or more.

Can I still withdraw my own funds after I claim the $30 No Deposit Forex Bonus?

Yes, as long as the amount you transfer out is the same amount you transferred in. Once you reach the 2 GTLots trading volume requirement then you can withdraw any of you available balance, including your trading profits.

Can I withdraw the $30 No Deposit Trading Bonus?

  • No, you cannot withdraw the Free Forex No Deposit Bonus. Nonetheless, you can withdraw profits derived from the No Deposit Bonus as soon as you reach a trading volume of 2 GTLots.

Do I lose the No Deposit Bonus when I transfer out?

  • Yes. Just like all FXGT bonuses, once you transfer out, the entire bonus will be lost from your trading credits.

Can I still claim and use the bonus after the promotion period ends?

  • You need to verify your account within 30 days of registering in order to claim this Free Forex bonus. If you verify your account any later than 30 days, you will not be eligible for the promotion.
  • If you KYC verify your account and claim the Free No Deposit Bonus within the allocated 30 days, you can use the credits from the bonus whenever you please.

Does this bonus exclude me from enjoying other FXGT.com bonuses or participating in other promotions?

  • No, it doesn’t. You can still enjoy all other available bonuses and promotions.

FXGT FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

FXGT user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for FXGT. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion