Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Finq Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Finq

Seychelles

4.0/5
Regulated byRegulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority ("FSA") and i...
Promotion100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Founded2022
HeadquartersLeadcapital Corp Ltd Suite 3, Global Village Jivan’s Complex, Mont Fleuri Mahe, Seychelles
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageUp to 1:300

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
Up to 1:300Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

Finq overview: what kind of broker is it?

Finq is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Seychelles, founded in 2022. Regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority ("FSA") and incorporated in Seychelles with registration no. 8413415-1.

Traders get MetaTrader4 and cTrader, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to Up to 1:300 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Welcome Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

Finq broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerFinq
Regulated byRegulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority ("FSA") and incorporated in Seychelles with registration no. 8413415-1
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySeychelles
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit Finq website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, Portuguese, Russian, Chinese, Bangla, Indonesian, Malay, Thai, Arabic, Vietnamese, Korean, Urdu, Malay, Hindi and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverageUp to 1:300
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus$50 Forex No Deposit Welcome Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+357 97 712478
Email / Skypesupport@finq.com
Fax+357 97 712478
Head officeLeadcapital Corp Ltd Suite 3, Global Village Jivan’s Complex, Mont Fleuri Mahe, Seychelles
Contact formContact Finq

Finq pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority ("FSA") and i...
  • 100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader4 and cTrader and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 12 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Finq account types

Finq offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Finq provides trading in CFDs by offering tried and tested reliable platforms for web and mobile with over 2100 assets – stocks, commodities, forex, ETFs, indices, bonds. Finq has multi-lingual client support standing by 24/5 to give assistance for account holders.

Finq provides forex trading in CFDs by offering

On Finq, we guarantee some of the lowest spreads in the market, whilst offering leverage up to 1:300.

Protection

Finq has employed additional security with client funds being kept separately in top tier global banks, and with payment methods that ensure deposits and withdrawals are completed through vetted reliable providers.

Deposits

All major credit cards, e-wallets, local payment methods and wire transfers are accepted for deposits. We charge no commission or fees on deposits.

Withdrawals

When you withdraw, we return all funds through the same method used to deposit. We charge no commission or fees on withdrawals.

Risk

Finq provides you with all the information necessary to understand the 2100 + financial instruments and the risks involved, and has put platform tools in place such as Stop Loss/Take Profit/Entry Stop/Entry Limit, to mitigate some of these risks. Please read the full Risk Disclaimer here.

Privacy

Our policy on privacy is robust and unless you expressly give consent, data will not be passed to third-party service providers. Personal data will be kept safe and confidential. Please review the privacy policy to find out more.

Finq trading platforms

Finq runs on MetaTrader4 and cTrader, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT4 WebTerminalWeb
MT4 AndroidMobile
MT4 iPhone TraderMobile
MT4 iPad TraderMobile
MT4 MultiTerminalWeb
WebTrader (MT4 for IOS/Android/Webtrader)Mobile

The Services on FINQ are provided and regulated by Leadcapital Corp Ltd. Leadcapital Corp Ltd is authorised and regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority ("FSA") and incorporated in Seychelles with registration no. 8413415-1 and registered office is Suite 3, Global Village, Jivan's Complex, Mont Fleuri, Mahe, Seychelles. Lead Capital Services Ltd with office address at 121 Prodromou Avenue, 1st Floor, Hadjikyriakion Bldg. 1, Strovolos, Nicosia, 2064, Cyprus and registration number HE 332817, jointly provides content and operates the website.

Leadcapital Corp Ltd is the entity that is responsible for Skrill and NETELLER payments.

Restricted Jurisdictions: We do not establish accounts to residents of certain jurisdictions including the European Union, United States or any particular country or jurisdiction where such distribution or use would be contrary to local law or regulation. For further details please see Terms & Conditions.

Apple and the Apple logo are trademarks of Apple Inc., registered in the US and other countries. App Store is a service mark of Apple Inc. Google Play and the Google Play logo are trademarks of Google LLC.

Finq deposit and withdrawal methods

Finq supports the deposit and withdrawal methods below. Check the fee and processing time for your method before you deposit.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

NetellerSkrillFasaPayMalaysiaBangladeshPakistanNigeriaThailandIndia

Local and internal

Local Payment means in: Indonesia

Withdrawal methods

Bank Wire TransferPayPalNetellerVisa/MasterCardUnionPayPoli

Is Finq safe and legit?

Finq is a regulated broker. Regulated by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority ("FSA") and incorporated in Seychelles with registration no. 8413415-1. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:300.

Our verdict on safety

Finq suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Finq review

Finq Forex Broker: Key Facts

Finq Forex Broker 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of Finq, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: Finq.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Platforms

WebTrader is one of the most up-to-date popular platforms giving you an opportunity to trade over 2,100 assets backed by 90 edit tools, Trending tools, Analysis Recommendation tool and Events & Trade tool. These tools are extremely valuable and used every day in strategy creation. The MT4 platform is also available to Finq traders.

Mobile app

WebTrader is designed and developed for use on web and on mobile app. The app is downloaded for iOS and Android and available on Google Play and Apple Store for free.

Trading hours

The 2,100 assets span 24 hours a day, 5 days a week to encompass the trading hours of global exchanges and markets. However, unlike most trading portals, we also offer weekend trading on many assets with full support so trading is at your convenience.

Education

Finq aims to deliver a comprehensive approach to trading by providing all levels of education and tools to assist in analysis and risk management, and with additional training on the features of WebTrader and MetaTrader4.

Service

Finq support and dealing desk teams are highly trained experts in the field and receive constant training so they are ready to answer all queries. The Finq multi-lingual customer service is on call 24/5 and clients can contact the team or account manager through email, telephone or live chat.

Regulation

Finq.com is operated by Dilna Investments Ltd which is the primary payment provider and website operator. Dilna Investments Ltd is acting on behalf of its mother company, Leadcapital Corp Ltd is regulated as a Securities Dealer by the Seychelles Financial Services Authority.

Finq FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Finq user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Finq. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion