Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Elev8 Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

Elev8

Comoros Union

5.0/5
Regulated byCySEC, MISA, FSCA
Promotion50% Forex Deposit Bonus
Founded2011
HeadquartersBonovo Road – Fomboni Island of Moheli Comoros Union
Min. deposit$25
Max leverage1:1000

Your money is at risk

50%Bonus
$25Minimum deposit
1:1000Max leverage
0.6Pips from

Elev8 overview: what kind of broker is it?

Elev8 is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Comoros Union, founded in 2011. Regulation: CySEC, MISA, FSCA.

Traders get MT4 for Desktop and MT4 Web Terminal, spreads from 0.6 Pips, leverage up to 1:1000 and a $25 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 50% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures.

Elev8 broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerElev8
Regulated byCySEC, MISA, FSCA
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryComoros Union
Foundation year2011
WebsiteVisit Elev8 website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, Portuguese, Russian, Chinese, Bangla, Indonesian, Malay, Thai, Arabic, Vietnamese, Korean, Urdu, Malay, Hindi and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$25
Maximum leverage1:1000
Minimum spreads0.6 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, AED, EURO, AUD, GBP, CHF, JPY, NZD, CAD, CAD
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion50% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus50% Forex Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@Elev8.com, ib@Elev8.com
FaxNot available
Head officeBonovo Road – Fomboni Island of Moheli Comoros Union
Contact formContact Elev8

Elev8 pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: CySEC, MISA, FSCA
  • 50% Forex Deposit Bonus
  • Low $25 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.6 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MT4 for Desktop and MT4 Web Terminal and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 12 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:1000 is very high risk

Elev8 account types

Elev8 offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $25 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Are you looking for an opportunity to expand your trading skills and prove yourself as a trader? Elev8, one of the world’s leading online forex brokers, is giving away big prizes each month in our MT4 demo contest! Take this chance to sharpen your trading strategies without any financial risk, because all transactions are done using virtual money. With great monthly rewards at stake and attractive offers, check out why participating in this contest could be one of the best decisions for your trading career!

At elev8.com, we are thrilled to announce our very exciting MT4 Demo Contest Promotion! We know that you can’t wait to participate and have a chance of winning some amazing prizes such as gadgets and cash, so come join us in the fun! Every month, experienced or novice traders alike can compete against each other for their share of total prize money up to $5000 USD. Join us now for your opportunity to win great rewards with no risk involved.

Elev8 account types

Elev8 trading platforms

Elev8 runs on MT4 for Desktop and MT4 Web Terminal, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT4 for DesktopDesktop
MT4 Web TerminalWeb
MT4 AndroidMobile
MT4 iPhone TraderMobile
MT4 iPad Trader MT4 Multi TerminalMobile
MT5 for DesktopDesktop
MT5 Web TerminalWeb
MT5 AndroidMobile

Are you a trader looking to capitalize on the lucrative trading opportunities today? Look no further than Elev8.com and their exceptional 50% Deposit Bonus Promotions! This unique bonus from our world-renowned Forex broker provides an investment opportunity unlike any other, allowing you to secure up to double your initial deposit amount with minimal conditions. So whether you’re just starting out in the Forex markets or a seasoned veteran of currencies, dive into this extraordinary offer now for a sure-fire way of elevating your results!

If so, then the Elev8 50% Forex Deposit Bonus Promotion should be at the top of your list. elev8.com provides traders with up to 50% extra funds on deposits making it easy for them to increase their trading power and gain more profits from every winning trade. With no restrictions imposed on withdrawals, traders can now enjoy unparalleled support and active promotions in this highly-competitive Forex industry. Whether you are a new or experienced trader, unlock maximum potential offered by one of the world’s top innovative brokerages!


Elev8 trading platform

Elev8 deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

NetellerSkrillFasaPayMalaysiaBangladeshPakistanNigeriaThailandIndia

Local and internal

Local Payment means in: Indonesia

Is Elev8 safe and legit?

Elev8 is a regulated broker. CySEC, MISA, FSCA. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:1000.

Our verdict on safety

Elev8 suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Elev8 review

Elev8 Your Trusted Broker and Partner

Introduction

When it comes to online trading, finding a trusted broker and partner is crucial for your success. With so many options available, it's essential to choose a platform that meets your needs and offers a reliable trading experience. Look no further than Elev8, a trusted broker renowned for its exceptional services and commitment to its clients.

Why Choose Elev8?

Transparent and Reliable

Elev8 prides itself on being a trustworthy broker that operates with transparency and integrity. With Elev8, you can trade with confidence, knowing that your funds are secure and your trades are executed fairly. Elev8 adheres to strict regulatory standards, ensuring a safe and reliable trading environment.

Competitive Spreads and Fast Execution

Elev8 understands the importance of competitive spreads and lightning-fast execution for traders. By partnering with Elev8, you gain access to a wide range of financial instruments and enjoy some of the tightest spreads in the industry. Additionally, Elev8's advanced technology ensures your trades are executed without delay, allowing you to capitalize on market opportunities promptly.

Cutting-Edge Trading Platforms

Elev8 offers a variety of trading platforms designed to cater to traders of all levels of experience. Whether you prefer the popular MetaTrader 4 or the advanced MetaTrader 5, Elev8 has you covered. These platforms provide powerful charting tools, customizable indicators, and automated trading capabilities, empowering you to make informed trading decisions.

Educational Resources and Support

Elev8 is committed to helping traders grow and succeed. Their comprehensive educational resources provide valuable insights into various trading strategies, market analysis, and risk management. Additionally, Elev8 offers excellent customer support, ensuring that any questions or concerns are promptly addressed.

Elev8: More Than a Broker

Elev8 goes beyond being just a broker; they strive to be your trusted partner in your trading journey. Here's why:

Client-Oriented Approach

Elev8 puts its clients at the forefront of everything it does. The platform is designed to meet the diverse needs of traders, allowing them to trade comfortably and efficiently. Elev8 values every client, regardless of their trading experience, and provides personalized support to ensure their success.

Partnership Programs

Elev8 offers partnership programs that allow you to earn additional income by referring clients to the platform. Whether you're an experienced trader, website owner, or social media influencer, Elev8 provides opportunities to monetize your network and benefit from your referrals' trading activities.

Community Engagement

Elev8 believes in fostering a community of traders who can share knowledge, insights, and experiences. By joining Elev8, you become part of a vibrant community where you can connect with like-minded individuals, participate in contests, and access exclusive events and promotions.

Conclusion

In conclusion, when it comes to finding a trusted broker and partner for your online trading endeavors, Elev8 stands out. With its commitment to transparency, competitive trading conditions, cutting-edge platforms, and excellent support, Elev8 has earned its reputation as a reliable broker. Moreover, Elev8 goes above and beyond by offering partnership programs and fostering a community of traders. Start your trading journey with Elev8 today and experience a trusted partnership that can lead to success.

Elev8 broker review

Elev8 FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Elev8 user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Elev8. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion