Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Didimax Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Bonus offer

Didimax

Indonesia

Regulated byJakarta Futures Exchange - No: SPPKB-003 / BBJ / 09/00
Promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Founded2020
HeadquartersGraha Mandiri LT 18, Gedung, Jl. Imam Bonjol No.61, Menteng, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10310
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageUp to 1:400

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
Up to 1:400Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Didimax overview: what kind of broker is it?

Didimax is an STP/ECN/NDD forex and CFD broker based in Indonesia, founded in 2020. Regulation: Jakarta Futures Exchange - No: SPPKB-003 / BBJ / 09/00.

Traders get MT5 for Desktop and MT5 Web Terminal, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to Up to 1:400 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies.

Didimax broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerDidimax
Regulated byJakarta Futures Exchange - No: SPPKB-003 / BBJ / 09/00
Type of brokerSTP/ECN/NDD
CountryIndonesia
Foundation year2020
WebsiteVisit Didimax website
Website languagesEnglish, Indonesian

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverageUp to 1:400
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, CAD and More
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+62 2220564777, +62 4114091675, +62 274565353, +62 7618657620
Email / Skypepekanbaru@didimax.co.id
Fax+62 212302141
Head officeGraha Mandiri LT 18, Gedung, Jl. Imam Bonjol No.61, Menteng, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10310
Contact formContact Didimax

Didimax pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Jakarta Futures Exchange - No: SPPKB-003 / BBJ / 09/00
  • 100% Forex Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN/NDD execution
  • MT5 for Desktop and MT5 Web Terminal and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Didimax account types

Didimax offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

PT. Didi Max Berjangka operates under license and is under the supervision of BAPPEBTI, a member of BBJ stock exchange and KBI clearing member. Member of Jakarta Futures Exchange - No: SPPKB-003 / BBJ / 09/00 & Member of Indonesian Derivatives Clearing House - No: 005 / AK-KJBK / XII / 2000

Regional Restrictions: Didimax does not provide services to residents of the USA, Canada, Sudan, Syria, North Korea.

RISK WARNING: Trading foreign exchange, foreign exchange options, foreign exchange forwards, contracts for difference, bullion and other over-the-counter products carries a high level of risk and may not be suitable for all investors. Past performance of an investment is no guide to its performance in the future. Investments, or income from them, can go down as well as up. You may not necessarily get back the amount you invested.

Didimax trading platforms

Didimax runs on MT5 for Desktop and MT5 Web Terminal, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5 for DesktopDesktop
MT5 Web TerminalWeb
MT5 AndroidMobile
MT5 iPhone TraderMobile
MT5 iPad TraderMobile
Platform for AndroidMobile
Platform for iOSMobile

The first futures brokerage company in Indonesia

with the Direct Market Access system, which is a provider of financial facilities, all orders are forwarded directly to the Jakarta Futures Exchange.

PT. Didi Max Futures has been established since 2000 and is currently active again with new and professional management in accordance with the Limited Liability Company Deed: No. 11 dated November 17, 2017 by Notary In-In Inayat Aminputra, SH. Headquartered at: Didimax Building Jl. Garuda No. 88 Bandung 40184

PT. Didi Max Berjangka is a futures brokerage company that specializes in trading Forex and Commodities with highly competitive spreads and costs. We serve the needs of our investors. We allow them to trade in all major markets with 24-hour support.

PT. Didi Max Berjangka operates under a license and is under the supervision of BAPPEBTI, a company that has been recognized both in terms of legal compliance and financial performance and achievements.

PT. Didi Max Berjangka focuses on providing quality education and services in accordance with international futures trading standards and is supported by experienced professionals in the futures industry. PT. Didi Max Berjangka is the award-winning broker  Best Forex Education Broker Indonesia 2018" from U.K Global Banking and Finance

Didimax deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is Didimax safe and legit?

Didimax is a regulated broker. Jakarta Futures Exchange - No: SPPKB-003 / BBJ / 09/00. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:400.

Our verdict on safety

Didimax suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Didimax review

Brokers You Can Trust

Brokers that you can trust for successful trading. Take you to the biggest financial market in the world.

Fastest Execution in Millisecond

The fastest execution time in the industry without Requotes.

24-Hour Support Team

Didimax Support Team is always ready to help you, We are committed to providing customer service

Direct Market Access system

PT. Didi Max Berjangka, the first Brokerage Company in Indonesia with Direct Market Access System.

All your orders are forwarded directly to the Jakarta Futures Exchange.

Education and Seminar

Didimax experts in trading, provide education and seminars to meet the needs of customers.

Trading Platform mobile, Desktop and Web Trading

Trading on mobile, desktop and web trading platforms. A powerful trading platform system allows you to implement any strategy.

Regulated and supervised by BAPPEBTI

We are regulated by BAPPEBTI and become a Trusted, Transparent and Safe Broker. Client funds are stored in a Separate Account.

Fund Deposit and Fastest Fund Withdrawal

Save time with the fastest deposit of funds and withdrawals, no 20 Minute fees / process.

Low Spreads and Commissions

PT. Didi Max Futures offers low spreads and commissions so customers can achieve maximum profit.

Fair, Reliable and Effective Trade Services

PT. At Didi Max Berjangka, we work around the clock to provide you with fair, reliable and effective trading services for all customers, both small and large customers.

Didimax FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Didimax user reviews

0 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Didimax. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion