Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus →
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

BitEclipse Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating1.3/5
Bonus offer

BitEclipse

Republic of Seychelles

1.3/5
Regulated by—
Promotion100% Best Free Forex Signals
Founded2018
HeadquartersVistra Corporate Service Centre, Suite 23, First Floor, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Republic of S...
Min. depositUSD 0.00
Max leverage1:500

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
USD 0.00Minimum deposit
1:500Max leverage
0.0Pips from

BitEclipse overview: what kind of broker is it?

BitEclipse is an ECN/STD forex and CFD broker based in Republic of Seychelles, founded in 2018.

Traders get BitEclipse Web Trader, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:500 and a USD 0.00 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Best Free Forex Signals.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs.

BitEclipse broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerBitEclipse
Regulated by—
Type of brokerECN/STD
CountryRepublic of Seychelles
Foundation year2018
WebsiteVisit BitEclipse website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum depositUSD 0.00
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, GBP, EUR
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingBitEclipse Web Trader
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Best Free Forex Signals
Welcome bonus100% Best Free Forex Signals
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNo, Vistra Corporate Services Centre, Suite 23, 1F, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Seychelles
Email / Skypecs@biteclipse.com
Faxcs@biteclipse.com
Head officeVistra Corporate Service Centre, Suite 23, First Floor, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Republic of Seychelles
Contact formContact BitEclipse

BitEclipse pros and cons

Pros

  • 100% Best Free Forex Signals
  • Low USD 0.00 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, ECN/STD execution
  • BitEclipse Web Trader
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 3 deposit and withdrawal methods
  • Free demo account

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

BitEclipse account types

BitEclipse offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a USD 0.00 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

BitEclipse Review, Rating and Updates Information

Stay informed with the latest BitEclipse review, rating, and updates information. Find out everything you need to know about BitEclipse here.

BitEclipse trading platforms

BitEclipse offers BitEclipse Web Trader. Mobile trading is available.

BitEclipse Web TraderWeb

Stay updated on BitEclipse with the latest reviews, ratings, and information. Get all the updates you need about BitEclipse in one place.

BitEclipse deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

E-wallets

USD

Crypto

BTCETH more Cryptocurrency

Is BitEclipse safe and legit?

BitEclipse does not list a regulator on its profile, so treat it as an unregulated broker. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

BitEclipse suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

1.3out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full BitEclipse review

BitEclipse review: Key Facts

Discover the latest BitEclipse review, rating, and updates information. Stay informed about this powerful trading platform and make well-informed

Related:

Official website: BitEclipse.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

BitEclipse is all in one online trading platform for multi-asset trading created with long financial market experience and sophisticated FinTech and ICT technology.

BitEclipse is one of our service brands wholly owned and operated by N2KSW-Project Company, a Seychelles incorporated entity or its relevant authorized affiliates.

Vistra Corporate Services Centre, Suite 23, 1F, Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Seychelles

The Forex, Commodity, Index CFD and Crypto Currency Trading are one of the Highest Risk & Return financial trading as they are often used leverage, therefore, your investment is NOT guaranteed at all. There may be the case when Profit or Loss exceeds beyond your expectation by sudden Market Change. We NEVER guarantee any Profit or Loss in the future as a result of your trading by Any Reason. You SHOULD also pay well attention to your residential country's Regulation, Guideline or Rule BEFORE you open an account and trade with us. All the information described here in this webpage will be updated, amended, altered, or changed appropriately without any prior notice.

We do NOT accept residents from Seychelles, USA, Japan, China and the countries where imposed sanctions by United Nations. Neither is the information on our websites directed toward soliciting citizens or residents of these countries.

BitEclipse FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

BitEclipse user reviews

1.30 reviews

No trader reviews yet for BitEclipse. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.