Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

AXOFA Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

AXOFA

St. Vincent and the Grenadines.

4.0/5
Regulated byFinancial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022
Promotion10% Forex Deposit Bonus
Founded2022
HeadquartersSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Num...
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:500*

Your money is at risk

10%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:500*Max leverage
0.0Pips from

AXOFA overview: what kind of broker is it?

AXOFA is an ECN/STP forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines., founded in 2022. Regulation: Financial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022.

Traders get MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to 1:500* and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 10% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency.

AXOFA broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerAXOFA
Regulated byFinancial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022
Type of brokerECN/STP
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit AXOFA website
Website languagesEnglish, Malay, Arabic, Vietnamese, Indonesian

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:500*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion10% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus10% Forex Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus5 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+44 730 8813 444
Email / Skypesupport@axofa.com
Fax+44 730 8813 444
Head officeSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Number : 1976.
Contact formContact AXOFA

AXOFA pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Financial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022
  • 10% Forex Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, ECN/STP execution
  • MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5 and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 11 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

AXOFA account types

AXOFA offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Our detailed AXOFA Broker Review provides insights into the services, offerings, and user experiences of AXOFA Broker. Find out everything you need to know before choosing this broker.

Review of AXOFA Broker, including its features

AXOFA trading platforms

AXOFA runs on MetaTrader4 and MetaTrader5, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4Desktop
MetaTrader5Desktop
MultiTerminalWeb
Mobile TradingMobile

Discover the latest review of AXOFA broker, including its services, features, and user experience. Make an informed decision about trading with AXOFA by reading this comprehensive review.

AXOFA deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofort

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is AXOFA safe and legit?

AXOFA is a regulated broker. Financial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500*.

Our verdict on safety

AXOFA suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full AXOFA review

AXOFA Broker: Key Facts

Discover an in-depth review of AXOFA Broker, covering key aspects such as services, fees, customer reviews, and overall reputation

Related:

Official website: AXOFA.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Registered Address

AXOFA LTD (UK) : 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 3AX. Company Number : 13744360

AXOFA Markets LLC (SVG) : Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Number : 1976

AXOFA FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

AXOFA user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for AXOFA. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion