Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus →
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

ABX Trade Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

ABX Trade

Saint Vincent & the Grenadines

4.0/5
Regulated bySt. Vincent and the Grenadines, with Company No.: 2004 LLC 2022
Promotion30% Forex Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersEuro House, Richmond Hill Road, P.O. Box 2897, Kingstown, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:1000*

Your money is at risk

30%Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
1:1000*Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

ABX Trade overview: what kind of broker is it?

ABX Trade is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, founded in 2023. Regulation: St. Vincent and the Grenadines, with Company No.: 2004 LLC 2022.

Traders get MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to 1:1000* and a $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 30% Forex Deposit Bonus.

ABX Trade broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerABX Trade
Regulated bySt. Vincent and the Grenadines, with Company No.: 2004 LLC 2022
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySaint Vincent & the Grenadines
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit ABX Trade website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1:1000*
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion30% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus50 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus50 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+60386552745 (Support Hotline)
Email / Skypesupport@abxtrade.com
Fax+60386552745
Head officeEuro House, Richmond Hill Road, P.O. Box 2897, Kingstown, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
Contact formContact ABX Trade

ABX Trade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: St. Vincent and the Grenadines, with Company No.: 2004 LLC...
  • 30% Forex Deposit Bonus
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:1000* is very high risk

ABX Trade account types

ABX Trade offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

ABX Trade Review and Updates Information

Stay updated with the latest information and reviews on ABX Trade Broker. Find out all you need to know about this brokerage platform.

ABX Trade trading platforms

ABX Trade runs on MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5-Web platformWeb
MT5-AndroidMobile
MT5-WindowsDesktop
MT5-Mac OSMacOS

ABX Trade Broker: Key Facts

Stay informed with the latest ABX Trade Broker review and updates information on this page. Read our honest review before you trade.

Related:

Official website: ABX Trade.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

At ABX TRADE, we are dedicated to providing our clients with the best possible trading experience.

As a Multi-Asset Broker, we offer a range of assets, including currency pairs, precious metals, commodities, indices and more. We are proud of our state-of-the-art order execution and our competitive spreads.

ABX Trade LLC is a limited liability company incorporated under the laws of St. Vincent and the Grenadines, with Company No.: 2004 LLC 2022 and has its registered office at the Euro House, Richmond Hill Road, P.O. Box 2897, Kingstown, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines also physical office at B-02-13A, Street Mall, One South, Jalan OS, Taman Serdang Perdana, 43300 Seri Kembangan, Selangor, Malaysia.

Any trademarks appearing on this website are the property of their respective owners. More information about legal documents, please click here     

Trading with ABX Trade by following and/or copying or replicating the trades of other traders involves high levels of risks, even when following and/or copying or replicating the top-performing traders. Such risks include the risk that you may be following/copying the trading decisions of possibly inexperienced/unprofessional traders, or traders whose ultimate purpose or intention, or financial status may differ from yours. Before making an investment decision, you should rely on your own assessment of the person making the trading decisions and the terms of all the legal documentation.

Restricted countries: ABX Trade LLC is committed to providing the highest level of service to its customers. In some instances, and due to regulatory or legal requirements, ABX Trade is unable to provide services or accept customers from certain countries such as the United States of America, Canada, Israel and the Islamic Republic of Iran. Customers should familiarize themselves with the FX and CFD rules applicable in their country before deciding to use ABX Trade services.

RISK WARNING: Derivatives are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. A high percentage of retail investor accounts lose money when trading derivatives with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how derivatives work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

ABX Trade deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank Wire TransferVisa/MasterCardUnionPay

E-wallets

PayPalNetellerPoli

Is ABX Trade safe and legit?

ABX Trade is a regulated broker. St. Vincent and the Grenadines, with Company No.: 2004 LLC 2022. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:1000*.

Our verdict on safety

ABX Trade suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full ABX Trade review

Stay informed with the latest ABX Trade Broker review and updates information on this page. Get insights, analysis, and updates on ABX Trade Broker to make informed decisions.

ABX Trade FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

ABX Trade user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for ABX Trade. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.