Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Moneta Markets Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

Moneta Markets

Cyprus

5.0/5
Regulated bySVGFSA, FSCA, and FSA,
Promotion50% Credit Bonus Amount
Founded2009
HeadquartersGladstonos & Filokyprou, 120, Foloune House, 5th Floor, Flat/Office E2, 3032, Limassol, Cyprus
Min. deposit$50
Max leverageUp to 1:500

Your money is at risk

50%Bonus
$50Minimum deposit
Up to 1:500Max leverage
0.0 Pips*Pips from

Moneta Markets overview: what kind of broker is it?

Moneta Markets is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in Cyprus, founded in 2009. Regulation: SVGFSA, FSCA, and FSA,.

Traders get MT4 for Desktop and MT4 Web Terminal, spreads from 0.0 Pips*, leverage up to Up to 1:500 and a $50 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 50% Credit Bonus Amount.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies.

Moneta Markets broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerMoneta Markets
Regulated bySVGFSA, FSCA, and FSA,
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryCyprus
Foundation year2009
WebsiteVisit Moneta Markets website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, German, Portuguese, Greek, Chinese, Thai, Farsi, Czech and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$50
Maximum leverageUp to 1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips*
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, SGD, CAD, NZD, JPY, HKD
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion50% Credit Bonus Amount
Welcome bonus50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 (113) 3204819, +61 2 8330 1233
Email / Skypesupport@monetamarkets.com
Fax+61 2 8330 1233
Head officeGladstonos & Filokyprou, 120, Foloune House, 5th Floor, Flat/Office E2, 3032, Limassol, Cyprus
Contact formContact Moneta Markets

Moneta Markets pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: SVGFSA, FSCA, and FSA,
  • 50% Credit Bonus Amount
  • Low $50 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips*, STP/ECN execution
  • MT4 for Desktop and MT4 Web Terminal and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Moneta Markets account types

Moneta Markets offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $50 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Forex Trade Global Markets at the Lowests Costs!

Gain fast and easy access to 1000+ of the most liquid Currencies, Indices, Commodities, Share CFDs,ETFs and more with PRIME ECN spreads from 0.0 pips!

Stable. Powerful. Super-Fast.

Seamlessly integrated and built for high-performance trading, we connect your MT4 and PRO Trader platforms to the closest Equinix data centre to you, giving you the fastest possible trade execution to gain the edge you need to stay ahead of the markets.

We’re Regulated

Moneta Markets operates in accordance with the financial regulations and compliance standards outlined by the SLIBC (Reg. No. 2023-00068) and FSCA (Reg. No. 47490).

You’re Protected

Client funds are held in a segregated account with AA-Rated Global Bank and trading accounts have negative balance protection. We are subject to regular audits and have comprehensive indemnity insurance.

Moneta Markets account types

Moneta Markets trading platforms

Moneta Markets runs on MT4 for Desktop and MT4 Web Terminal, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT4 for DesktopDesktop
MT4 Web TerminalWeb
MT4 AndroidMobile
MT4 iPhone TraderMobile
MT4 iPad Trader MT4 Multi TerminalMobile
MT5 for DesktopDesktop
MT5 Web TerminalWeb
MT5 AndroidMobile

Regional Restrictions:

The information on this site is not intended for residents of Canada, Hong Kong, the United States, or use by any person in any country or jurisdiction where such distribution or use would be contrary to local law or regulation.

Legal Information:

Moneta Markets is a trading name of Moneta Markets South Africa (Pty) Ltd, an authorised Financial Service Provider (“FSP”) registered and regulated by the Financial Sector Conduct Authority (“FSCA”) of South Africa under license number 47490 and located at 1 Hood Avenue, Rosebank, Johannesburg, Gauteng 2196, South Africa. Company Registration Number: 2016 / 063801 / 07. Contact Phone Number: +27 (10) 1429139. Operational Office: 31 First Avenue East, Parktown North, Gauteng, Johannesburg, 2193, South Africa.

Moneta Markets is a trading name of Moneta Markets Ltd, registered under Saint Lucia Registry of International Business Companies with registration number 2023-00068.

MMonexia LTD, registered in Cyprus with registration number HE436544 and registered address Gladstonos & Filokyprou, 120, Foloune House, 5th Floor, Flat/Office E2, 3032, Limassol, Cyprus is acting as a payment agent to Moneta Markets South Africa PTY for the purpose of facilitating payment services to Moneta Markets South Africa PTY.

Moneta Markets Pty Ltd is authorised to provide general financial product advice to clients only.

Moneta Market Limited. Company Registration Number: 3003648. Registration Address: Flat/RM A 12/F ZJ 300, 300 Lockhart Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong. Contact Phone Number: +852 37522556. Operational Office: Unit 1201, 12/F, FWD Financial Centre, 308 Des Voeux Road Central, Sheung Wan, Kong Kong.

Moneta Markets is a trading name of Moneta Markets Ltd, authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority of Seychelles with License No. SD144. Moneta Markets Ltd is registered and located at Room B11, 1st Floor, Providence Complex, Providence, Mahe, Seychelles which operates under a separate domain.

You should consider whether you’re part of our target market by reviewing our Target Market Determination (TMD), and read our Product Disclosure Statement (PDS), Financial Services Guide (FSG) and other legal documents to ensure you fully understand the risks before you make any trading decisions. We encourage you to seek independent advice if necessary.

Moneta Markets trading platform

Moneta Markets deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is Moneta Markets safe and legit?

Moneta Markets is a regulated broker. SVGFSA, FSCA, and FSA,. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:500.

Our verdict on safety

Moneta Markets suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Moneta Markets review

Boost your trading power with Moneta Markets' 50% Forex Credit Bonus. Get rewarded for your deposits and enjoy a higher account balance to take advantage of the forex market. Don't miss out on this limited-time offer - start trading with Moneta Markets today!

The more you deposit and trade, the more cashback you can earn!

Now, whenever you fund your live account with $500 or more, we’ll give you a 50% bonus. Then, when you start trading FX, Gold, or Oil, your bonus will convert to real cash!

Best of all, the more you trade, the more Cashback you can earn! To get started, simply open a live account, make a deposit and ensure you apply for your cashback bonus in the client portal.

  • How to claim your 50% Bonus and convert it to real cash?
  • Open and fund a live account with $500 or more
  • Start trading FX, Gold, or Oil to convert your bonus to cash
  • Redeem your cashback at the start of every new month

How can I sign up for the Cashback Promotion?

Moneta Markets’ clients with an eligible trading account will have to “apply” for their first Bonus Credit amount from within the Moneta Markets Client Portal. Simply click “Apply for Bonus” in the Bonus Wallet on the homepage of the Client Portal, click the “Apply” button in the table titled “Your Current & Historical Earnings”, then agree to the terms and conditions. Subsequent Bonus Credits earned on eligible deposits will automatically be applied.

What are Bonus Credits?

Bonus Credits are earned on eligible deposits of $500 or more, at a rate of 50% per eligible deposit. Bonus Credits are held in your Bonus Wallet, and are converted to real Cashback based on your trading activity on all FX, Gold, and Oil products.

Experience the power of Moneta Markets with our exclusive 50% Forex Credit Bonus. Boost your trading capital and maximize your potential profits with this limited-time offer. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity - start trading with Moneta Markets today!

Moneta Markets broker review

Moneta Markets FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Moneta Markets user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Moneta Markets. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion