Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Giv Trade Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

Giv Trade

United Arab Emirates

4.0/5
Regulated byGivTrade Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (SVG) under License Number 2...
Promotion50% Welcome Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersBeirut, Lebanon · Baghdad, Iraq · London, UK · Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageUp to 1:1000

Your money is at risk

50%Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
Up to 1:1000Max leverage
0.0Pips from

Giv Trade overview: what kind of broker is it?

Giv Trade is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in United Arab Emirates, founded in 2023. Regulation: GivTrade Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (SVG) under License Number 25387 BC 2019.

Traders get MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to Up to 1:1000 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 50% Welcome Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies.

Giv Trade broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerGiv Trade
Regulated byGivTrade Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (SVG) under License Number 25387 BC 2019
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryUnited Arab Emirates
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit Giv Trade website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverageUp to 1:1000
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion50% Welcome Bonus
Welcome bonus50% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypeinfo@giv.trade
FaxNot available
Head officeBeirut, Lebanon · Baghdad, Iraq · London, UK · Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Contact formContact Giv Trade

Giv Trade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: GivTrade Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (SVG) under Licen...
  • 50% Welcome Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android and more platforms
  • Mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to Up to 1:1000 is very high risk

Giv Trade account types

Giv Trade offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Giv Trade was founded by a team of professional leaders in the financial industry, with more than 10 years of experience in financial markets, general asset management, and private wealth management. The company is based in the UK and follows international standards. Our core business focuses on providing the best financial solutions to meet our clients’ needs, as well as building long-term and sustainable relationships based on confidentiality, trust, and transparency.

We are taking to the market with great drive and unparalleled focus, providing access to the best online platforms, allowing you to trade with utter confidence. Giv Trade is not only a new platform to invest in and trade on, but a secure and reliable means of trading the markets confidently and securely.

Giv Trade account types

Giv Trade trading platforms

Giv Trade runs on MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5-Web platformWeb
MT5-AndroidMobile
MT5-WindowsDesktop
MT5-Mac OSMacOS

Giv Trade Review: Key Facts

Giv Trade Review 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of Giv Trade, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: Giv Trade.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

We empower and educate our clients so we can help them develop the best strategies and offer them the widest variety of assets. You're going to get the best possible investment terms, too!

We strive to become the most reliable Forex platform for novices and experts alike, as well as a leader in the financial solutions market.

Providing you with the services through our experienced team and to constantly innovate to ensure that we're giving you the best technology for your trading needs.

We follow international best-practices, and rely on top-notch technologies that prop up our modus operandi. Our highly-motivated and experienced team of professionals is always keen on providing you with spot-on advice and support. We have established a client-centric approach as we drive the company into treating customers fairly and providing all the necessary tools for a great experience.

Giv Trade trading platform

Giv Trade deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is Giv Trade safe and legit?

Giv Trade is a regulated broker. GivTrade Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (SVG) under License Number 25387 BC 2019. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:1000.

Our verdict on safety

Giv Trade suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Giv Trade review

Discover the top GivTrade reviews and ratings from customers

regulated by Qatar Financial Center (QFCA) under License Number QFC 01760

- GivTrade Saint Vincent and The Grenadines (SVG) under License Number 25387 BC 2019

- GivTrade Wyoming LLC asset management and global support office under License number 82801

- GivTrade Saint Lucia under License Number 2023-00148

- GivTrade Financial Services Commission Mauritius under License number GB22201329

- GivTrade is affiliated with Diligent Financial Services (DFS) that is authorized and regulated by the Lebanese Capital Market Authority (CMA) under License #33

Giv Trade broker review

Giv Trade FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Giv Trade user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Giv Trade. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion