Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

DefcoFX Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.5/5
Bonus offer

DefcoFX

Saint Lucia

4.5/5
Regulated byDefcofx Limited
Promotion40% Welcome Bonus
Founded2024
HeadquartersGround Floor, The Sotheby Building, Rodney Village, Rodney Bay, Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia
Min. deposit$50
Max leverageMax Leverage 1:2000

Your money is at risk

40%Bonus
$50Minimum deposit
Max Leverage 1:2000Max leverage
0.3 Pips*Pips from

DefcoFX overview: what kind of broker is it?

DefcoFX is an STP/ECN/NDD forex and CFD broker based in Saint Lucia, founded in 2024. Regulation: Defcofx Limited.

Traders get MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, spreads from 0.3 Pips*, leverage up to Max Leverage 1:2000 and a $50 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 40% Welcome Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies.

DefcoFX broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerDefcoFX
Regulated byDefcofx Limited
Type of brokerSTP/ECN/NDD
CountrySaint Lucia
Foundation year2024
WebsiteVisit DefcoFX website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, French, German, Portuguese, Italian, Chinese, Malay, Thai, Arabic, Vietnamese, Korean and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$50
Maximum leverageMax Leverage 1:2000
Minimum spreads0.3 Pips*
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion40% Welcome Bonus
Welcome bonus40% Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@Defcofx.com
Faxdefcofx
Head officeGround Floor, The Sotheby Building, Rodney Village, Rodney Bay, Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia
Contact formContact DefcoFX

DefcoFX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Defcofx Limited
  • 40% Welcome Bonus
  • Low $50 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.3 Pips*, STP/ECN/NDD execution
  • MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to Max Leverage 1:2000 is very high risk

DefcoFX account types

DefcoFX offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $50 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes
At Defcofx, we stand as a premier forex broker committed to providing an unparalleled trading experience for Defcofx clients worldwide. With a foundation rooted in trust, transparency, and cutting-edge technology, We are registered in St Lucia with the license no . 2024-00205 and located at Ground Floor, The Sotheby Building, Rodney Village, Rodney Bay, Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia. Defcofx commitment to innovation is reflected in Defcofx trading platform, Metatrader 5 , which stands as one of the finest in the industry.
This platform not only revolutionizes forex trading but also offers direct access to Defcofx Raw Pricing, ensuring an environment free from requotes, price manipulation, and unnecessary restrictions. We believe in empowering Defcofx clients with the freedom to trade quickly, minimizing the hassle of extensive KYC documentation.
Privacy and the flexibility to invest globally, regardless of jurisdiction, are at the core of Defcofx philosophy. Join us in a world where trading knows no boundaries – where each client can thrive in a free and unrestricted trading environment. At Defcofx, yDefcofx success is Defcofx priority. Experience the future of forex trading with us!
DefcoFX account types

DefcoFX trading platforms

DefcoFX runs on MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5-Web platformWeb
MT5-AndroidMobile
MT5-WindowsDesktop
MT5-Mac OSMacOS
DefcoFX commitment to innovation is reflected in DefcoFX trading platform, MT5, which stands as one of the finest in the industry. This platform not only revolutionizes forex trading but also offers direct access to DefcoFX Raw Pricing, ensuring an environment free from requotes, price manipulation, and unnecessary restrictions. We believe in empowering DefcoFX clients with the freedom to trade quickly, minimizing the hassle of extensive KYC documentation. Privacy and the flexibility to invest globally, regardless of jurisdiction, are at the core of DefcoFX philosophy. Join us in a world where trading knows no boundaries – where each client can thrive in a free and unrestricted trading environment. At Defcofx, your success is DefcoFX priority. Experience the future of forex trading with us! We are registered in St Lucia with the license no . 2024-00205 and located at Ground Floor, The Sotheby Building, Rodney Village, Rodney Bay, Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia. We advocate for a swift commencement of trading without unnecessary delays in KYC documentation. We prioritize client privacy and empower them to invest in their chosen ventures irrespective of their jurisdiction. DefcoFX philosophy aligns with fostering a free world without unnecessary restrictions.
DefcoFX trading platform

DefcoFX deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is DefcoFX safe and legit?

DefcoFX is a regulated broker. Defcofx Limited. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Max Leverage 1:2000.

Our verdict on safety

DefcoFX suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.5out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full DefcoFX review

DefcoFX Forex Brokers Review and Ratings

DefcoFX has been gaining traction in the forex trading world. Our detailed review covers everything you need to know about this broker, from its features to its customer service. Is it worth your time and money? Let's find out.

1. User-Friendly Platform

DefcoFX offers an intuitive and easy-to-navigate platform. Whether you're a novice or an experienced trader, you'll find it straightforward to execute trades and manage your portfolio. The platform offers real-time data, charts, and various trading tools.

2. Competitive Spreads and Fees

DefcoFX provides competitive spreads on major currency pairs. Lower spreads mean lower costs per trade, which can significantly impact your bottom line. Additionally, their fee structure is transparent, with no hidden charges surprising you later.

3. Robust Customer Support

Good customer support can make or break a trading experience. DefcoFX excels in this area, offering 24/5 support via chat, email, and phone. Their representatives are knowledgeable and quick to resolve issues, making your trading experience smoother.

4. Wide Range of Tradable Assets

DefcoFX isn't just limited to forex. You can also trade commodities, indices, and cryptocurrencies. This flexibility allows you to diversify your investments and take advantage of different market conditions.

5. Advanced Trading Tools

DefcoFX offers an array of advanced trading tools. From automated trading algorithms to technical analysis indicators, you'll have everything you need to develop and execute your trading strategies efficiently.

6. Secure and Reliable

Security is a top priority for DefcoFX. They use top-tier encryption and security protocols to protect your personal and financial information. Additionally, their systems are designed to be highly reliable, minimizing downtime and ensuring you can trade without interruptions.

7. Educational Resources

For those new to forex, DefcoFX offers extensive educational resources. Their library includes webinars, tutorials, and articles that can help you understand the market better and improve your trading skills.

8. Account Types

DefcoFX offers various account types to suit different trading needs. Whether you're a small retail trader or a large institutional investor, you'll find an account type that fits your requirements, complete with specific features and benefits.

9. Fast Execution Speeds

DefcoFX boasts fast execution speeds, which is crucial in the fast-paced world of forex trading. This ensures that your trades are executed quickly and at the prices you expect, reducing the risk of slippage.

10. Demo Account Availability

If you're new to trading or want to test out the platform before committing real money, DefcoFX offers a demo account. This allows you to practice trading with virtual money, helping you get comfortable with the platform and develop your trading strategies.

Conclusion

DefcoFX stands out as a reliable and user-friendly forex broker. With competitive spreads, robust customer support, a wide range of tradable assets, and advanced trading tools, it caters to both novice and experienced traders. Their commitment to security and educational resources adds to their appeal. If you're in the market for a new forex broker, DefcoFX is definitely worth considering.

DefcoFX broker review

DefcoFX FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

DefcoFX user reviews

4.50 reviews

No trader reviews yet for DefcoFX. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion