Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

DB Investing Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating4.0/5
Bonus offer

DB Investing

UAE

4.0/5
Regulated byRegulated company by FSA in Seychelles with license SD053.
Promotion$35 No Deposit Bonus
Founded2023
HeadquartersOffice 1605, International Business Tower, Al Amal Street, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Min. deposit$100
Max leverageUp to 1:3000

Your money is at risk

$35Bonus
$100Minimum deposit
Up to 1:3000Max leverage
0.0Pips from

DB Investing overview: what kind of broker is it?

DB Investing is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in UAE, founded in 2023. Regulated company by FSA in Seychelles with license SD053.

Traders get MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, spreads from 0.0 Pips, leverage up to Up to 1:3000 and a $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $35 No Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies.

DB Investing broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerDB Investing
Regulated byRegulated company by FSA in Seychelles with license SD053.
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryUAE
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit DB Investing website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, French, German, Portuguese, Italian, Chinese, Malay, Thai, Arabic, Vietnamese, Korean and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverageUp to 1:3000
Minimum spreads0.0 Pips
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and More
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange, Commodities, Indices, Share CFDs, Futures, CFDs, Cryptocurrencies
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$35 No Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Deposit Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusUp to $35 Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+248 437 3759
Email / SkypeSupport@dbinvesting.com
FaxNot available
Head officeOffice 1605, International Business Tower, Al Amal Street, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Contact formContact DB Investing

DB Investing pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated company by FSA in Seychelles with license SD053.
  • $35 No Deposit Bonus
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 Pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to Up to 1:3000 is very high risk

DB Investing account types

DB Investing offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

At DB Investing, we are dedicated to achieving and maintaining a position among the top 10 investment firms globally by the year 2027. Our mission is rooted in three pillars:

  • Client Success: We are committed to the financial prosperity of our clients. By employing rigorous research, cutting-edge technology, and a diverse array of investment strategies, we aim to consistently outperform market benchmarks. Our mission is to understand the unique goals and risk tolerances of each client, providing tailor-made solutions that exceed expectations.
  • Innovation and Adaptability:  We thrive on innovation and embrace change. To stay ahead in the dynamic world of finance, we invest in the latest technologies, methodologies, and talents. Our mission is to be at the forefront of industry trends, constantly evolving our approach to capitalize on emerging opportunities and manage risks effectively.
  • Ethical Leadership and Sustainability: Integrity is the foundation of our success. We conduct business with the highest ethical standards, placing the interests of our clients and stakeholders above all else. Our mission is to contribute to a sustainable and responsible financial ecosystem, aligning our investments with environmental, social, and governance (ESG) principles.
  • Guiding Principles: To realize our vision and mission, we adhere to the following guiding principles.
  • Excellence: We strive for excellence in every aspect of our operations, from investment research and portfolio management to client services and internal processes.
  • Team Collaboration: Our success is a collective effort. We foster a collaborative and inclusive culture that encourages diverse perspectives, continuous learning, and the sharing of ideas.
  • Risk Management: Prudent risk management is at the core of our investment strategy. We rigorously assess and manage risks to protect and enhance the wealth of our clients.
  • Continuous Improvement: We embrace a culture of continuous improvement, regularly evaluating our performance, seeking feedback, and adapting to the evolving landscape of the financial markets.

By steadfastly adhering to these principles,

DB Investing is poised to emerge as a globally recognized leader in the investment industry, providing unparalleled value to our clients and stakehold

DB Investing account types

DB Investing trading platforms

DB Investing runs on MT5-Web platform and MT5-Android, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5-Web platformWeb
MT5-AndroidMobile
MT5-WindowsDesktop
MT5-Mac OSMacOS

DB Investing boasts a seasoned team of experts boasting a decade of rich experience in the Forex and securities brokerage sector, with a particular focus on EU and UK Regulated firms. Our trajectory since our establishment in 2018 has been characterized by steady and sustainable growth, fueled by our unwavering passion for trading. Obtaining licensing from the FSA in Seychelles in 2020 served as a pivotal milestone, enabling us to broaden our target market and amplify our client outreach.

Presently, our robust footprint spans key locations such as Seychelles, Cyprus, Dubai, Nigeria, and Indonesia, with plans underway to inaugurate additional offices in 2024 in Lat am and Asia regions and improve our number of licenses in our portfolio, to offer the best-regulated brokerage service as well the best customer service to our clients. Leveraging cutting-edge solutions and a robust local support system, we have cultivated enduring relationships with our esteemed traders.

At DB Investing, comprehending the distinct requirements of our partners is paramount, motivating us to consistently deliver unparalleled service. As we firmly believe, “Every success starts with small steps towards the right direction� we remain committed to guiding our clientele on their journey towards financial prosperity.

DB Investing trading platform

DB Investing deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit Card

E-wallets

MoneybookersPerfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillFasaPayQiwiPOLiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

CryptoBitcoin

Is DB Investing safe and legit?

DB Investing is a regulated broker. Regulated company by FSA in Seychelles with license SD053. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach Up to 1:3000.

Our verdict on safety

DB Investing suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full DB Investing review

To be recognized as a global leader in investment excellence and innovation, our vision is to ascend among the top 10 investment firms worldwide within the next three years. We aspire to redefine the industry’s standards, consistently delivering exceptional returns for our clients while fostering a culture of integrity, collaboration, and sustainable growt

DB Investing is a brand name of the entities below that are part of the Invest Group Global Holding. DB Invest Limited, a Security Dealer registered, authorized and regulated company by FSA in Seychelles with license SD053. This site is operated and owned by DB Invest Limited, Abis Centre, Office 15, Avenue D’Arhoa, Providence Industrial Estate. Mahe, Seychelles

Risk Warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 36.67% of retail investor accounts win money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

DB Investing broker review

DB Investing FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

DB Investing user reviews

4.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for DB Investing. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion