Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Tibiglobe Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

Tibiglobe

South Africa

5.0/5
Regulated byThe Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA) of South Africa with FSP...
Promotion100% TibiGlobe Easter Bonus
Founded2023
Headquarters169 Oxford Road, Cradock Square, 1st Floor, Rosebank, Gauteng, 2196, South Africa
Min. deposit$50
Max leverage1:500*

Your money is at risk

100%Bonus
$50Minimum deposit
1:500*Max leverage
From 0.0Pips from

Tibiglobe overview: what kind of broker is it?

Tibiglobe is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in South Africa, founded in 2023. Regulation: The Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA) of South Africa with FSP License Number 50012.

Traders get Metatrader 5 (MT5) for Mobile and Web, spreads from From 0.0pips, leverage up to 1:500* and a $50 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% TibiGlobe Easter Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex, Indices, Commodities, Energies, Shares, CFDs, Cryptocurrency, Precious Metals.

Tibiglobe broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerTibiglobe
Regulated byThe Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA) of South Africa with FSP License Number 50012
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySouth Africa
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit Tibiglobe website
Website languagesEnglish, Chinese, Arabic, Thai, Russia, Vietnam, Korea, Japan and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$50
Maximum leverage1:500*
Minimum spreadsFrom 0.0pips
Base currenciesEUR, USD, GBP, SEK, DKK, ZAR, NOK, PLN, AUD, AED, CZK and More
Tradable instrumentsForex, Indices, Commodities, Energies, Shares, CFDs, Cryptocurrency, Precious Metals
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% TibiGlobe Easter Bonus
Welcome bonus100% TibiGlobe Easter Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+357 25266066
Email / Skypesupport@tibiglobe.com
Fax+27 11 7594012
Head office169 Oxford Road, Cradock Square, 1st Floor, Rosebank, Gauteng, 2196, South Africa
Contact formContact Tibiglobe

Tibiglobe pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: The Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA) of South Afri...
  • 100% TibiGlobe Easter Bonus
  • Low $50 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from From 0.0pips, STP/ECN execution
  • Metatrader 5 (MT5) for Mobile and Web and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 5 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Tibiglobe account types

Tibiglobe offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $50 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Tibiglobe Forex Broker Ratings focus on what traders care about: licensing, fees, spreads, order execution, funding and withdrawals, and support quality. Look for clear proof of regulation, transparent pricing, stable platforms, and fast ticket replies. Ratings that cite real test data, like average spread, slippage, and fill rate, carry more weight than vague stars. Balance expert audits with recent user reviews, then check dates and sample size. Watch for patterns across sources, not one loud comment. Before opening an account, confirm the regulator in the public register, read the fee schedule, and test a small withdrawal. Got a tip or red flag about Tibiglobe? Share it to help others.

Tibiglobe account types

Tibiglobe trading platforms

Tibiglobe runs on Metatrader 5 (MT5) for Mobile and Web, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

Metatrader 5 (MT5) for MobileMobile
WebWeb
APPMobile
Plotio Global APP for Android and iOSMobile

Tibiglobe Forex Broker Review: Before you sign up, verify its license on the official regulator site, then read the legal docs line by line. Check spreads, commissions, swaps, and margin rules, and compare them with a known benchmark. Confirm platform options, order types, execution quality, and any slippage policy. Look for segregated client funds, negative balance protection, and clear risk disclosures. Review funding and withdrawal methods, fees, limits, and time frames. Test support by opening a ticket and calling during peak hours. Search independent forums for unresolved complaints or payout delays. Start with a small deposit, trade a few lots, and try a withdrawal. If anything feels off, walk away.

Tibiglobe trading platform

Tibiglobe deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank transfer (local and international)credit/debit cards

E-wallets

AlipayWechat PayChina Union Pay

Is Tibiglobe safe and legit?

Tibiglobe is a regulated broker. The Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA) of South Africa with FSP License Number 50012. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:500*.

Our verdict on safety

Tibiglobe suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Tibiglobe review

Tibiglobe Forex Brokers review and ratings

Tibiglobe is an FSCA‑regulated forex and CFD broker based in South Africa. The company opened in 2018 and operates offices in Johannesburg and Limassol. It offers STP and ECN execution, a broad list of CFDs, and access to MetaTrader 5.

Broker overview

TiBiGlobe is a forex and CFD broker with access to forex, indices, commodities, stocks, and cryptocurrencies. It combines oversight in Mauritius and South Africa with modern platforms and competitive pricing. This review covers its features, platforms, account types, fees, and who it suits.

Key features

  • Multi-asset trading across forex, indices, stocks, crypto, and commodities
  • MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 for manual and automated trading
  • Copy trading options for social strategies
  • Tight spreads, starting from 0.0 pips on select accounts
  • Fast order execution and deep liquidity
  • Negative balance protection on all accounts

It caters to both retail and professional clients.

Account types

TiBiGlobe offers three main account setups:

  • Standard
    • Spreads from 1.5 pips
    • No commissions
    • Good for new traders
  • Raw
    • Spreads from 0.0 pips
    • $6 commission per round trip
    • Suited to scalpers and active traders
  • Pro
    • Custom conditions
    • Lower commissions
    • Priority support

Leverage is available up to 1:500, subject to jurisdiction.

Platforms and tools

Trading is available on:

  • MetaTrader 4 (MT4), with support for EAs and a wide range of indicators
  • MetaTrader 5 (MT5), with more timeframes, order types, and instruments
  • WebTrader and mobile apps for browser and on-the-go trading

You also get built-in copy trading tools, analytics, and technical studies.

Regulation and security

  • Financial Services Commission (FSC), Mauritius
  • Financial Sector Conduct Authority (FSCA), South Africa

This setup supports client protection with segregated funds and negative balance protection.

Fees and spreads

Pricing at TiBiGlobe is competitive:

  • Spreads
    • Standard, from 1.5 pips
    • Raw, from 0.0 pips
  • Commissions
    • $6 per round trip on Raw accounts
  • Deposits and withdrawals
    • No internal fees
  • Inactivity
    • Fees apply after 90 days of no activity

Costs suit most trading styles, from casual to high frequency.

Deposits and withdrawals

Funding and payouts are straightforward:

  • Deposit methods, bank transfer, Visa/Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether
  • Withdrawal methods, same as deposits
  • Processing time, usually 24 to 48 hours

Client funds are held in segregated accounts with top-tier banks.

Customer support

Support is available 24/5 via live chat, email, and phone. The Help Center includes FAQs, platform guides, and trading tutorials. Response times are generally quick and the guidance is useful.

Education

  • Webinars on platforms, strategies, and market analysis
  • Trading guides for beginners and intermediate users
  • Market news and insights

The library is growing, which is helpful for newer traders.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by the FSC in Mauritius and the FSCA in South Africa
  • Access to MT4 and MT5
  • Tight spreads and fair commissions
  • Crypto deposits and withdrawals
  • Copy trading support

Cons

  • Education section is still developing
  • MT5 may not be available on every account type
  • No trading bonuses or promotions

Who is it for?

  • Retail traders who want low costs and a broad product range
  • High-frequency traders who value tight spreads and fast fills
  • Crypto-focused users who prefer funding with digital assets
  • Traders who prioritize regulated environments under the FSC and FSCA

Traders seeking large promotional offers or an enormous instrument list may look elsewhere.

Markets and instruments

You can trade the following CFDs:

  • 45+ forex pairs, including majors and minors
  • 4 crypto pairs, based on Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, and Ripple
  • 9 index CFDs, tracking baskets of large‑cap stocks
  • 6 metal CFDs, covering gold, silver, platinum, and palladium
  • 60+ stock CFDs, focused on US and EU companies

All products trade as CFDs, so you can go long or short and use margin. The stated maximum leverage is up to 1:500 on the most liquid instruments.

Platforms and tools

Tibiglobe offers MetaTrader 5 on desktop (Windows and Mac), web, and mobile apps for iOS and Android. MT5 supports advanced charting, algorithmic strategies, custom indicators, and a large library of user‑built tools.

The broker also runs a social trading option, so clients can mirror strategies from traders with verified track records. Strategy providers can earn fees from followers.

Trader feedback snapshot

User feedback shown on the source page trends positive. Reviewers highlight fast execution, stable platforms during volatile periods, competitive spreads, helpful support, clear fees, quick withdrawals, and useful education. Many mention smooth use of expert advisors, active community features, and a simple onboarding process.

If you value MT5, social trading, and a large selection of stock and forex CFDs, Tibiglobe presents a straightforward setup with flexible account tiers and high max leverage.

Conclusion

TiBiGlobe delivers a secure and transparent setup with MT4 and MT5, strong pricing, and dual regulation in Mauritius and South Africa. It suits a wide range of traders, from beginners to pros. Copy trading and crypto funding add flexibility, making it a solid pick for multi-asset trading.

Tibiglobe broker review

Tibiglobe FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Tibiglobe user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Tibiglobe. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion