Skip to content
Valetax Verified by FxDailyInfo $ $30 FREE WELCOME BONUS Start trading live without risking your own money 30% DEPOSIT BONUS Extra margin on every deposit · Min deposit just $1 1:2000 LEVERAGE STP/ECN broker · MT4 & MT5 · Fast withdrawals Claim Bonus → Ad
Add Promotion
$150WELCOME BONUSNo deposit needed100%DEPOSIT BONUSDouble your trading capital$1,000TRADING CONTESTSFree weekly entryClaim Now →Ad

Bold Prime Review: Regulation, Fees and Accounts

Our rating5.0/5
Bonus offer

Bold Prime

St. Vincent and Grenadines

5.0/5
Regulated byBold Prime Ltd. (26184 BC 2021)
Promotion50% Forex Deposit Bonus
Founded2020
HeadquartersSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont, Kingstown St. Vincent and the Grenadi...
Min. deposit$15
Max leverage1:1000*

Your money is at risk

50%Bonus
$15Minimum deposit
1:1000*Max leverage
0.1 Pips, and Promotions: $50 Telegram No Deposit Bonus, $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus, 30% Forex Deposit BonusPips from

Bold Prime overview: what kind of broker is it?

Bold Prime is an ECN/STD forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and Grenadines, founded in 2020. Regulation: Bold Prime Ltd. (26184 BC 2021).

Traders get MetaTrader 5 and iPhone & iPad Trader 5, spreads from 0.1 Pips, and Promotions: $50 Telegram No Deposit Bonus, $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus, 30% Forex Deposit Bonus, leverage up to 1:1000* and a $15 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 50% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency.

Bold Prime broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerBold Prime
Regulated byBold Prime Ltd. (26184 BC 2021)
Type of brokerECN/STD
CountrySt. Vincent and Grenadines
Foundation year2020
WebsiteVisit Bold Prime website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$15
Maximum leverage1:1000*
Minimum spreads0.1 Pips, and Promotions: $50 Telegram No Deposit Bonus, $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus, 30% Forex Deposit Bonus
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Web tradingYes
Mobile tradingYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion50% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus$30 Forex Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNot available
Email / Skypesupport@boldprime.com, sales@boldprime.com
FaxNot available
Head officeSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont, Kingstown St. Vincent and the Grenadines and 3rd Floor Manor House 30 St George Street Port Louis Mauritius
Contact formContact Bold Prime

Bold Prime pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Bold Prime Ltd. (26184 BC 2021)
  • 50% Forex Deposit Bonus
  • Low $15 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.1 Pips, and Promotions: $50 Telegram No Deposit Bonus, $30 Forex No Deposit Bonus, 30% Forex Deposit Bonus, ECN/STD execution
  • MetaTrader 5 and iPhone & iPad Trader 5 and more platforms
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 11 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • No no-deposit bonus
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules
  • Leverage up to 1:1000* is very high risk

Bold Prime account types

Bold Prime offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. Live accounts start from a $15 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Swap-free accountYes
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Bold Prime Review and Updates Information

Stay updated with the latest Bold Prime reviews and information. Find out everything you need to know about Bold Prime with the most recent updates.

Bold Prime trading platforms

Bold Prime runs on MetaTrader 5 and iPhone & iPad Trader 5, which give you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 5Desktop
iPhone & iPad Trader 5Mobile
Android Trader 5Mobile
MetaTrader 4Desktop
iPhone & iPad Trader 4Mobile
Android Trader 4Mobile
Web Trader and MoreminalWeb
WebTraderWeb

Stay updated with the latest Bold Prime reviews and information. Get insights on this product and any new updates to make an informed decision.

Bold Prime deposit and withdrawal methods

The same methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofort

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is Bold Prime safe and legit?

Bold Prime is a regulated broker. Bold Prime Ltd. (26184 BC 2021). The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Always check the licence number on the regulator's own website. Offshore regulators do not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC, which is why leverage here can reach 1:1000*.

Our verdict on safety

Bold Prime suits traders who understand the risks of leveraged CFD trading. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

5.0out of 5

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Full Bold Prime review

Bold Prime Review: Key Facts

Bold Prime Review 2026: regulation, spreads, minimum deposit, leverage, platforms, bonuses and withdrawals of Bold Prime, tested by experts.

Related:

Official website: Bold Prime.

Learn more: What is forex trading? (Investopedia).

Bold Prime Pty Ltd, is authorised and regulated by the Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) with AFS Authorised Representative No. 001298510.

Address : BOLD PRIME PTY LTD. 64, Ismay Ave Homebush NSW 2140, Australia.

Bold Prime, brand name of OPTIM Investments Limited is authorised and regulated by Financial Services Commission of Mauritius (FSC) and is authorized to provide licensed services as an Investment Dealer and is authorized to administer client funds with license GB20025993.

Bold Prime, received the honor of being awarded the ‘Best Forex Technology Provider (MENA Region)’ at the Wiki Finance Dubai Expo 2022 Awards held on 25th September – 26th September. We are proud to receive such an award as we strive to improve our platform & client experiences.

When Was Bold Prime Founded?

Bold Prime was founded by several teams of experts in multiple sectors of the financial services industry who came together in collaboration to create an amalgamation of all the features, perks and performance of industry standard retail financial businesses. We took all those aspects and made them better, pushing the boundaries of a Retail Brokerage, moving to a totally different level. This was conceived in the year of 2020.

Bold Prime is one of the pioneers in the CFD Brokerage Industry, providing institutional level performance and technology with retail-like accessibility. We believe that investing in cutting edge technology provides a trading experience unlike any other. Paired with knowledgeable and eager support teams that are right by your side 24/7, the entire CFD market is at your fingertips.

Bold Prime team is comprised of market experts from both Retail and Institutional trading which further widens the skillsets and expertise that we can offer on Bold Prime. Our systems, operations and wellbeing of the company is taken care of by the best personnel, leaving you with ZERO worries.

Bold Prime FAQ

What are the best Forex promotions?

Find out which forex promotion is the best for you. We have listed our top ten list of the best forex promotions available today. Check it out!

How can I find the best Forex promotions?

You can find the best forex promotions here. We have a list of the top 10 forex brokers with their latest offers and bonuses. Compare the top 10 forex brokers to find out which one is better for you! Find out about their trading platforms,

What should I look for in a Forex promotion?

best forex promotions, top forex promotions, find the best forex promotion. Find out what to look for when searching for the best forex promotion.

What are the best forex promotions for traders?

The best forex promotions can be found here. We have a wide range of products that will help you make money in the market. Find out more about our services by visiting our website today!

What are the various benefits of forex trading?

If you have been thinking about learning more about forex trading, then this article is a great place to start. Check

Bold Prime user reviews

5.00 reviews

No trader reviews yet for Bold Prime. Traded with this broker? Share your experience with the FxDailyInfo community on Telegram.

moneta-markets
Octa Free
Trading Signals
Champion MT4
Demo Contest
50% Forex
Deposit Bonus
$10 Minimum
Deposit
Trade and
Win Promotion